Sam Cooke

+POST  EDIT
Sam Cooke

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

43,338 views

Sam Cooke relationship history


Sam Cooke died on 11th December, 1964. His last relationship was with Barbara Campbell.

During his life he dated Barbara Campbell from 1959 to 1964, Delores Mohawk from 1953 to 1957 and Lisa Boyer.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Sam Cooke Divorce Profile
  • Sam Cooke Wedding Married
  • Sam Cooke Baby Relationship
  • Sam Cooke Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Sam Cooke Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Barbara Campbell - 17 Votes
Delores Mohawk - 7 Votes
Lisa Boyer - 2 Votes

Vote for Sam's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Sam Cooke)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1953
G.E. True Theater (1953) (TV Show)
Sam

Soundtrack Credits


2015
Pop Gold
-

2014
Inherent Vice (2014)
-

2013
Blood Ties (2013)
-

2013
Cracked (2013) (TV Show)
-

2013
Granite Flats
-

2013
The Gods of Wheat Street
-

2012
Scandal (2012) (TV Show)
-

2012
The Voice UK (2012) (TV Show)
-

2012
The Voice (2012) (TV Show)
-

2012
Todd's Pop Song Reviews
-

2012
The Dukes of September Live at Lincoln Center
-

2011
Green Lantern (2011)
-

2011
-

2011
The Playboy Club (2011) (TV Show)
-

2010
-

2010
Parenthood (2010) (TV Show)
-

2010
Rock & Chips (2010) (TV Show)
-

2010
The Big C (2010) (TV Show)
-

2009
Eastbound & Down (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
Soul Kitchen (2009)
-

2009
The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
Familjen Babajou (TV Show)
-

2008
-

2008
Eli Stone (2008) (TV Show)
-

2008
-

2008
90210 (2008) (TV Show)
-

2008
Atop the Fourth Wall (2008) (TV Show)
-

2008
Game Boys
-

2007
-

2007
Talk to Me (2007)
-

2006
The Holiday (2006)
-

2005
-

2005
Hitch (2005)
-

2005
20 to 1 (2005) (TV Show)
-

2005
Dancing with the Stars (2005) (TV Show)
-

2004
The X Factor (2004) (TV Show)
-

2004
Cat Stevens: Majikat (TV Movie)
-

2002
Crazy as Hell (2002)
-

2002
American Idol (2002) (TV Show)
-

2002
The Wire (2002) (TV Show)
-

2001
Ali (2001)
-

2000
-

1999
Independent Lens (1999) (TV Show)
-

1999
The West Wing (1999) (TV Show)
-

1998
The Roseanne Show (1998) (TV Show)
-

1994
Wild Reeds (1994)
-

1993
Hollywood's Leading Ladies with David Sheehan (TV Show)
-

1992
Malcolm X (1992)
-

1992
-

1990
Cadence (1990)
-

1990
House Party (1990)
-

1990
Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) (TV Show)
-

1990
Rampe & Naukkis - Kaikkien aikojen superpari
-

1989
True Love (1989)
-

1988
-

1988
The In Crowd (1988)
-

1988
The Magic of David Copperfield X: The Bermuda Triangle (TV Movie)
-

1987
Innerspace (1987)
-

1987
-

1987
-

1987
Married with Children (1987) (TV Show)
-

1987
Rags to Riches (1987) (TV Show)
-

1987
Heaven (1987)
-

1986
That's Life! (1986)
-

1985
Sweet Dreams (1985)
-

1985
Witness (1985)
-

1985
Blue Money (1985) (TV Movie)
-

1985
How Soon Is Now? (1985) (TV Show)
-

1985
American Masters (1985) (TV Show)
-

1985
Happy Families (1985) (TV Show)
-

1985
Lindenstraße (1985) (TV Show)
-

1985
Moonlighting (1985) (TV Show)
-

1985
Rock for Afrika (TV Show)
-

1984
Roman Za'ir (1984)
-

1984
-

1984
Miami Vice (1984) (TV Show)
-

1983
Breathless (1983)
-

1981
American Pop (1981)
-

1980
-

1978
Animal House (1978)
-

1978
-

1978
Good Old Days Part II (TV Show)
-

1977
-

1976
The Sonny and Cher Show (1976) (TV Show)
-

1971
The Old Grey Whistle Test (TV Show)
-

1971
The Steagle (1971)
-

1970
Pornography in Denmark: A New Approach
-

1969
This Is Tom Jones (1969) (TV Show)
-

1966
The Go!! Show
-

1964
Shindig! (1964) (TV Show)
-

1964
Top of the Pops (1964) (TV Show)
-

1964
Hollywood a Go Go (1964) (TV Show)
-

1963
The Jerry Lewis Show (1963) (TV Show)
-

1960
The Graham Kennedy Show (TV Show)
-

1958
Houseboat (1958)
-

1956
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Samuel Cook (January 22, 1931 – December 11, 1964), professionally known as Sam Cooke, was an American recording artist, singer-songwriter and entrepreneur generally considered among the greatest of all time.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Samuel Cook
Other Names
Dale Cook
Age
33 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Occupation
Singer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Hits: "You Send Me", "A Change Is Gonna Come", "Cupid
Genre
Soul
gospel
rhythm and blues
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1951–1964
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Vocals
piano
guitar
Labels
Specialty
Keen
RCA
Associated Acts

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.19 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix