Sam Simon

+POST  EDIT
Sam Simon

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

4,464 views
Rest in Peace: Sam Simon died on 09 March 2015, Aged 59.

Sam Simon relationship history


Sam Simon died on 9th March, 2015. His last relationship was with Kate Porter.

During his life he was married to Jami Ferrell from 2000 to 2003 and Jennifer Tilly from 1984 to 1991 and also engaged to Jenna Stewart (I) from 2011 to 2012.

Sam Simon dated Kate Porter from 2012 to 2015 and Ralph Cirella in 2005.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Sam Simon Divorce Profile
  • Sam Simon Wedding Married
  • Sam Simon Baby Relationship
  • Sam Simon Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Sam Simon Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Ralph Cirella - 29 Votes
Jennifer Tilly - 5 Votes

Vote for Sam's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Sam Simon)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Animation Department Credits


2007
-

1990
Do the Bartman (1990) (Short Film)
-

1989
The Simpsons (1989) (TV Show)
-

Producer Credits


2009
Sam's Game (TV Show)
-

2008
Z Rock (2008) (TV Show)
-

2001
Rock & Roll Back to School Special (TV Movie)
-

2001
House of Cards (TV Movie)
-

2000
American Adventure (TV Movie)
-

1995
The Drew Carey Show (1995) (TV Show)
-

1994
The George Carlin Show (1994) (TV Show)
-

1990
-

1990
Do the Bartman (1990) (Short Film)
-

1989
The Simpsons (1989) (TV Show)
-

1987
The Tracey Ullman Show (1987) (TV Show)
-

1982
Cheers (1982) (TV Show)
-

1978
Taxi (1978) (TV Show)
-

Writer Credits


2014
The Simpsons Take the Bowl
-

2009
Sam's Game (TV Show)
-

2007
-

2001
Rock & Roll Back to School Special (TV Movie)
-

2001
House of Cards (TV Movie)
-

1995
The Drew Carey Show (1995) (TV Show)
-

1994
The George Carlin Show (1994) (TV Show)
-

1993
Phenom (1993) (TV Show)
-

1991
The Super (1991)
-

1991
Sibs (1991) (TV Show)
-

1989
The Simpsons (1989) (TV Show)
-

1987
The Tracey Ullman Show (1987) (TV Show)
-

1986
It's Garry Shandling's Show. (1986) (TV Show)
-

1982
Cheers (1982) (TV Show)
-

1981
Best of the West (1981) (TV Show)
-

1978
Taxi (1978) (TV Show)
-

1974
Barney Miller (1974) (TV Show)
-

1972
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by dewasbo
Reply

3
wks ago
http://dewasbo88.com Excellent post, I agree with you 100%!

Posted by Bad Santa
Reply

3
wks ago
I heard Ralph does ATM. Is this true and is Howard "American Idol" Stern jealous?

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (2)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Samuel Michael "Sam" Simon (June 6, 1955 – March 8, 2015) was an American director, producer, writer, animal rights activist, boxing manager, tournament poker player, and philanthropist, most noted as co-creator of the television series The Simpsons.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Samuel Michael Simon
Other Names
Sam `Sayonara` Simon
Age
59 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation
Director, producer, writer, boxing manager
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Co-creator of The Simpsons
Year(s) Active
1979–present
1979–2015
Talent Agency
Paradigm Talent Agency
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.17 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix