Samantha Lewes

+POST  EDIT
Samantha Lewes

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

99,887 views

Samantha Lewes relationship history


Samantha Lewes died on 12th March, 2002. Her last relationship was with Tom Hanks, they were married for 9 years.

During her life she was married to Tom Hanks from 1978 to 1987.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Samantha Lewes Divorce Profile
  • Samantha Lewes Wedding Married
  • Samantha Lewes Baby Relationship
  • Samantha Lewes Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Samantha Lewes Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Tom Hanks - 16 Votes

Vote for Samantha's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Samantha Lewes)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1984
Mr. Success (TV Movie)
Customer

1980
Bosom Buddies (1980) (TV Show)
Waitress

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by meg
Reply

i can`t find any photo of her...

Posted by Kamran
Reply

She is superb.

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (3)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Thomas Jeffrey Hanks (born July 9, 1956) is an American actor and filmmaker. He is known for his roles in Splash (1984), Big (1988), Philadelphia (1993), Forrest Gump (1994), Apollo 13 (1995), Saving Private Ryan, You've Got Mail (both 1998), The Green Mile (1999), Cast Away (2000), The Da Vinci Code (2006), Captain Phillips, and Saving Mr. Banks (both 2013), as well as for his voice work in the animated films The Polar Express (2004) and the Toy Story series.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Dillingham
Full Name at Birth
Susan Jane Dillingham
Age
49 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor, filmmaker
Occupation Category
Year(s) Active
1978–present

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.05 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix