Sandie Shaw

+POST  EDIT
Sandie Shaw

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

21,987 views

Acting Credits


1987
Eat the Rich (1987)
Edgeley's Girlfriend

1986
Baby Boom's Mum

1972
Temptation in the Summer Wind
-

1970
Schlag auf Schlager
-

1969
Sez Les (TV Show)
-

1969
Corbett Follies, The (TV Show)
-

1969
Pauls Party
Singer

Soundtrack Credits


2010
-

2009
Pirate Radio (2009)
-

2009
50 años de (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
...Sings The Beatles (TV Show)
-

2007
-

2007
Memòries de la tele (TV Show)
-

2004
The Long Firm (TV Show)
-

2004
Blackpool (2004) (TV Show)
-

2003
Die Lugners (TV Show)
-

2000
-

2000
Skipped Parts (2000)
-

2000
The Wedding Tackle
-

1997
-

1994
Takin' Over the Asylum (1994) (TV Show)
-

1992
Heartbeat (1992) (TV Show)
-

1969
Pop Go the Sixties! (1969) (TV Movie)
-

1967
The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Show)
-

1965
Die Rudi Carrell Show (1965) (TV Show)
-

1964
Shindig! (1964) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Sandie Shaw (born 26 February 1947) is an English pop singer, who was one of the most successful British female singers of the 1960s. In 1967 she was the first British act to win the Eurovision Song Contest. She has been described as "the barefoot pop princess of the 1960s".

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Sandra Ann Goodrich
Other Names
Sandy Shaw
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer, Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Puppet On a String
Genre
Pop music
Pop
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1964 – present
1964–2013
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Vocals
Labels
Pye Records
Reprise Records
(U.S.)
Palace Records
Polydor Records
Virgin Records
EMI Records
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.14 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix