Scott Steiner

+POST  EDIT
Scott Steiner

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

25,803 views

Acting Credits


2017
Enredado
Boss

2013
WWE 2k14
Scott Steiner

2013
House of Hardcore 2
Scott Steiner

2012
House of Hardcore
Scott Steiner

2012
Ring Ka King
Scott Steiner

2011
Lockdown (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

2011
Against All Odds (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

2009
Turning Point (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

2009
No Surrender (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

2009
Lockdown (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

2009
Bound for Glory (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

2009
Final Resolution (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

2009
Hard Justice (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

2009
Genesis (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

2009
Against All Odds (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

2006
UXW: Circle of Disrespect
'Big Poppa Pump' Scott Steiner

2004
TNA Impact! Wrestling (2004) (TV Show)
Scott Steiner

2002
WWA Eruption (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

2000
WCW Mayhem 2000 (TV Show)
Scott Steiner

2000
WCW Bash at the Beach (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

2000
WCW Millennium Final (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1998
WCW Souled Out (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1998
Charmed (1998) (TV Show)
Mega-Man

1998
WCW Thunder (1998) (TV Show)
Scott Steiner

1998
WCW Superbrawl VIII (TV Show)
Scott Steiner

1997
WCW Road Wild '97 (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1997
WCW Spring Stampede (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1997
NWO Souled Out (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1997
Clash of the Champions XXXIV (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1996
WCW Hog Wild (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1996
Clash of the Champions XXXIII (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1995
WCW Monday Nitro (1995) (TV Show)
Scott Steiner

1995
WCW/New Japan Collision in Korea (TV Show)
Scott Steiner

1995
ECW Gangstas Paradise
Scott Steiner

1993
WWF Raw (1993) (TV Show)
Scott Steiner

1992
WCW SuperBrawl II (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1992
Clash of the Champions XX: 20th Anniversary (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1992
Clash of the Champions XVIII (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1992
Clash of the Champions XIX (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1991
WCW Worldwide (TV Show)
Scott Steiner

1991
WCW Wrestle War (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1991
Clash of the Champions XIV: Dixie Dynamite (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1991
Clash of the Champions XV: Knocksville USA (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1991
WCW SuperBrawl I (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1990
WCW/NWA the Great American Bash (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1990
Clash of the Champions XII: Mountain Madness/Fall Brawl '90 (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1990
Clash of the Champions XI: Coastal Crush (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1990
Clash of the Champions X: Texas Shootout (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1990
Clash of the Champions XIII: Thanksgiving Thunder (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1989
Clash of the Champions IX: New York Knockout (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1989
Clash of the Champions VII: Guts and Glory (TV Movie)
Scott Steiner

1986
WWF Challenge (1986) (TV Show)
Scott Steiner

1985
Scott Steiner

1984
WWF Superstars (1984) (TV Show)
Scott Steiner

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by pablo ruiz mendoza
Reply

you are the best wrestler in the world.if you will come to mexico city please contact to me for a will get a great picture of you

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (2)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Scott Carl Rechsteiner (born July 29, 1962) is an American professional wrestler, better known by his ring name, Scott Steiner. Steiner wrestled in World Championship Wrestling (WCW) alongside his older brother Rick as The Steiner Brothers and as a member of the New World Order (nWo). He also wrestled for Jim Crockett Promotions (JCP), the World Wrestling Federation/Entertainment (WWF/E), Extreme Championship Wrestling (ECW) and Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA). Steiner has headlined numerous pay-per-view events throughout his career.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Scott Carl Rechsteiner
Other Names
Scott Rechsteiner
Scott Rexsteiner
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
World Championship Wrestling
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.09 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix