Scottie MacGregor

+POST  EDIT
Scottie MacGregor

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

25,101 views

Scottie MacGregor relationship history


According to our records Scottie MacGregor is currently single.

She previously dated Edward G.Kaye-Martin from 1969 to 1970.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Scottie MacGregor Divorce Profile
  • Scottie MacGregor Wedding Married
  • Scottie MacGregor Baby Relationship
  • Scottie MacGregor Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Scottie MacGregor Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Bert Remsen - 3 Votes

Vote for Scottie's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Scottie MacGregor)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1974
Tell Me Where It Hurts (TV Movie)
Marge

1973
The Girls of Huntington House (1973) (TV Movie)
Rose Beckwith

1972
Emergency! (1972) (TV Show)
Myrna Scudder

1971
All in the Family (1971) (TV Show)
Nurse

1971
The Death of Me Yet (1971) (TV Movie)
Nora Queen

1970
Miss Boswell

1970
Alice Thorn

1967
Ironside (1967) (TV Show)
Irma, Mrs. Pyle

1967
Mannix (1967) (TV Show)
Nurse, Nurse Evans

1963
East Side/West Side (1963) (TV Show)
Grace Morrison

1959
Play of the Week (1959) (TV Show)
Maria

1954
Mother of a Longshoreman

1951
Love of Life (1951) (TV Show)
Tammy Forrest #1

Self


2015
A Day in the Life of Little House
-

2014
The Little House Phenomenon: A Place in Television History
-

1987
Weekend Today (1987) (TV Show)
-

1976
Family Feud (1976) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Katherine "Scottie" MacGregor (born January 12, 1925 in Glendale, California) is an American actress.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Dorlee Deane MacGregor
Other Names
Katherine MacGregor
Scottie McGregor
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Harriet on Little House on the Prairie
Year(s) Active
1951-1983
Other Family Members
Bert Remsen (ex-husband)
Associated People
Richard Bull (actor)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.08 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix