Sean Garrett

+POST  EDIT
Like
Sean Garrett

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

190 views

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Garrett Hamler (born March 30, 1979), better known by his stage name Sean Garrett, is an American singer, songwriter and record producer. He has produced eighteen number one singles in only seven years of producing music. That number puts him in fifth place on the Billboard list of producers with the most number one hits. Garrett is the first producer to achieve this measure of success in under a decade since George Martin, who produced 20 number one hits for The Beatles in 6 1/2 years from 1964 to 1970. He is also the only active hip hop producer that is mentioned on the Billboard list of producers with the most number one hits.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
The Pen
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation
Music producer, singer-songwriter
Genre
Hip hop
pop
Year(s) Active
2001–present
Instrument
Vocals
keyboards
Labels
Columbia, Bet I Penned It (current)
Interscope (former)
Columbia
Bet I Penned It (current)
Interscope
Atlantic (former)
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.07 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix