Sean Maguire

+POST  EDIT
Sean Maguire

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

11,947 views

Acting Credits


2015
Party Pieces (2015)
Lee

2015
The Cove
James

2015
Michael Raymond-James for BulliesKeepOut.com
-

2014
Forza Horizon 2
Ben Miller

2013
The 7.39
Ryan Cole

2012
Seven Songs for Amy
Sean

2011
Bedlam (2011) (TV Show)
Sean

2011
Lovelives (TV Movie)
Blake

2011
Scott & Bailey (2011) (TV Show)
PC Sean McCartney, Sean McCartney

2011
Once Upon a Time (2011) (TV Show)

2011
Death in Paradise (2011) (TV Show)
Marlon Collins

2010
Undercovers (2010) (TV Show)
Clive

2009
Cupid (2009) (TV Show)
Dave

2009
Kröd Mändoon

2008
Mister Eleven (TV Show)
Dan

2007
LA Blues (2007)
Jack Davis

2007
The Dukes (2007)
Dave

2006
The Class (2006) (TV Show)
Kyle Lendo

2005
Brandon

2005
Criminal Minds (2005) (TV Show)
Thane Parks

2004
CSI: NY (2004) (TV Show)
Alex Brodevesky

2003
Cold Case (2003) (TV Show)
Phil

2003
Eve (2003) (TV Show)
Donovan Brink

2001
Prince Charming (2001) (TV Movie)

2001
Off Centre (2001) (TV Show)
Euan Pierce, Euan Crispin Pierce

2000
Out of Depth
Paul Nixon

2000
Urban Gothic (2000) (TV Show)
Jude

1999
Holby City (1999) (TV Show)
Darren Ingram

1999
Sunburn (TV Show)
Lee Wilson

1997
Dear Nobody (TV Movie)
Chris

1995
Dangerfield (1995) (TV Show)
Marty Dangerfield

1992
Waterland (1992)
Peter

1992
Growing Pains (TV Show)
Jason Begley

1991
Dodgem (TV Show)
Simon Leighton

1985
EastEnders (1985) (TV Show)

1984
A Voyage Round My Father (1984) (TV Movie)
-

1984
The Bill (1984) (TV Show)
-

1978
Grange Hill (1978) (TV Show)
'Tegs' Ratcliffe, Tegs Ratcliffe

1968
Scene (TV Show)
Alan

Soundtrack Credits


1964
Top of the Pops (1964) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by emmakat
Reply

Can't wait til they release Songs for Amy with Sean Maguire and Kevin Ryan in the United States. In the meantime, Sean is great as Robin Hood on Once Upon a Time. Wish Kevin Ryan could get a role on the show as well.

Posted by Emma
Reply

Yes. Liz.y is right. He is not dating Julie anymore. As of around 2011 Sean's been dating someone called Tanya.

Posted by Moo moo
Reply

I just have one question. Is Sean maguire still with his girlfriend ? Is he a father yet ? If not then tough luck mate.

Posted by S j
Reply

Are Sean and Julie still together ?

Posted by jade
Reply

hey u r really cute!:)

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (6)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Sean Maguire (born 18 April 1976 in Ilford, Essex) is an English actor and singer, who rose to fame in 1988 when at the age of eleven he took on the role of "Tegs" Ratcliffe on the BBC children's drama Grange Hill, in which he remained until 1992. For a short time after leaving Grange Hill, he played Aidan Brosnan in EastEnders.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Sean Martin Michael Maguire
Other Names
Sean McGuire
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Euan in Off Centre
Year(s) Active
1983–present
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.18 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix