Sergei Esenin

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Sergei Esenin

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

1,972 views

Sergei Esenin relationship history


Sergei Esenin died on 28th December, 1925. His last relationship was with Sofiya Yesenina-Tolstaya, they have been married for 3 months.

During his life he was married to Sofiya Yesenina-Tolstaya in 1925 and Zinaida Reich from 1917 to 1921.

He also dated Avgusta Miklashevskaya in 1923, Nadezhda Volpin in 1923, Isadora Duncan from 1922 to 1923, Galina Benislavskaya from 1920 to 1925 and Anna Izryadnova from 1913 to 1917.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Sergei Esenin Divorce Profile
  • Sergei Esenin Wedding Married
  • Sergei Esenin Baby Relationship
  • Sergei Esenin Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Sergei Esenin Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Isadora Duncan - 3 Votes

Vote for Sergei's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Sergei Esenin)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Writer Credits


2007
Yar (2007)
-

1977
Bene! Quattro diversi modi di morire in versi: Majakovskij-Blok-Esènin-Pasternak (TV Show)
-

1973
Sing Your Song, Poet
-

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Sergei Alexandrovich Yesenin (sometimes spelled as Esenin; Russian: Серге́й Алекса́ндрович Есе́нин; 3 October [O.S. 21 September] 1895 – 28 December 1925) was a Russian lyrical poet. He was one of the most popular and well-known Russian poets of the 20th century.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Sergei Aleksandrovich Yesenin
Other Names
Сергей Есенин
Sergey Esenin
Sergei Yesenin
Age
30 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Suicide (rumours Of Political Murder Turned Out To Be A Myth)
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Poet
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Famous Poet, Cult Personality

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.11 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix