Shawn Mullins

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Shawn Mullins

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

343 views

Acting Credits


2012
Young Blood: Evil Intentions
Police Officer with Tape

2009
High Rise (TV Show)
Grant Rollins

2004
Delivery Boy Chronicles
Tig

2003
No Witness (Short Film)
Arkadian

2002
American Dreams (2002) (TV Show)
Street Musician

1999
Musical Guest

Soundtrack Credits


2012
Hope Springs (2012)
-

2012
One Hit Wonderland
-

2011
Bad Teacher (2011)
-

2005
The Office (2005) (TV Show)
-

2004
Veronica Mars (2004) (TV Show)
-

2002
American Dreams (2002) (TV Show)
-

2001
Scrubs (2001) (TV Show)
-

2001
Smallville (2001) (TV Show)
-

1999
Big Daddy (1999)
-

1999
Undressed (1999) (TV Show)
-

1998
The Faculty (1998)
-

Self


2015
Mils Garage
-

2006
The Last American Roadhouse
-

1999
Trackers (TV Show)
-

1999
-

1998
-

1997
Música sí (1997) (TV Show)
-

1996
The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996) (TV Show)
-

1992
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Shawn Mullins (born March 8, 1968) is an American singer-songwriter who specializes in folk rock, instrumental rock, adult alternative, and Americana music. He is best known for the 1998 single "Lullaby", which hit number one on the Adult Top 40 and was nominated for a Grammy Award.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Jesus-Troyius Turneroni
Other Names
Royalness Troy Turner
Troy Turner
Shawn Mullins
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Musician
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Single "Lullabye"
Genre
Alternative rock
Country rock
Music Genre
Origin
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Year(s) Active
1990–present
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Labels
Vanguard Records
Columbia Records
Associated Acts
Talent Agency
New Faces Agency - USA
Official Website
Father
Other Family Members

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.23 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix