Shawnna

+POST  EDIT
Shawnna

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

8,639 views

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by teara
Reply

he shawnna

Posted by Shawna
Reply

um a big fan,n my name is Shawna also

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (5)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Rashawnna Guy (born January 3, 1978), better known by her stage name Shawnna, is an American rapper. She was the first female artist signed to Def Jam South through Ludacris' Disturbing tha Peace Records. She is a former member of the female Chicago rap duo Infamous Syndicate and she is also the daughter of the blues musician Buddy Guy.

Snapshot

First Name
Full Name at Birth
Rashawnna Guy
Other Names
Queen of Chicago
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Rapper
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
first female artist signed to Def Jam through Ludacris
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1996–present
Music Style
Music Mood
Labels
DTP (1999–2005, 2007-2009)
Def Jam (2009-present)
M.O.E. (CEO)(2007-present)
Hustle Period (2006-present)
Nappy Boy (2009-present) Geffen (2007-present)
Associated Acts
Official Website
Father
George "Buddy" Guy (blues and rock and roll guitarist)
Brother(s)
IceDrake (Producer)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.11 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix