Sheila Ryan

+POST  EDIT
Sheila Ryan

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

25,816 views

Sheila Ryan relationship history


Sheila Ryan died on 18th September, 2012. Her last relationship was with James Caan, they were married for 10 months.

During her life she was married to James Caan in 1976.

She also dated Elvis Presley from 1973 to 1974 and Ray Apt from 1970 to 1972.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Sheila Ryan Divorce Profile
  • Sheila Ryan Wedding Married
  • Sheila Ryan Baby Relationship
  • Sheila Ryan Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Sheila Ryan Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Elvis Presley - 62 Votes
James Caan - 20 Votes
Ray Apt - 3 Votes

Vote for Sheila's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Sheila Ryan)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1995
Woman Golfer

1994
Shelter from the Storm
Sarah

1990
Fertilize the Blaspheming Bombshell
Sandy, Susan

1989
Road House (1989)
Judy

1987
Open House (1987)
Ellen

1984
Hunter (1984) (TV Show)
Ginny

1983
-

1982
T.J. Hooker (1982) (TV Show)
Nurse

1977
Aspen (1977) (TV Show)
-

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

View All »
Sheila Ryan was born on September 17, 1952 in Franklin Park, Illinois, as Sheila Marie Ryan. She was an actress, known for Road House (1989), Shelter from the Storm (1994) and Fertilize the Blaspheming Bombshell (1990). She was married to James Caan. She died on September 18, 2012 in Canoga Park, California.

Mother of Scott Caan

Former model.

In her 1977 divorce from James Caan, she received $3,000 per month for 5 years, custody of their son Scott Caan, and $1,000 per month in child support for Scott until he reached the age of 18.

Featured centerfold pictorial in Gallery Magazine (F. Lee Bailey, Publisher), January 1973.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Sheila Marie Ryan
Other Names
Sheila Caan
Age
60 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Hunter
Favorite Places
Los Angeles
Las Vegas
New York
Favorite Colors
Black, White, Blue, Red, Grey
Favorite Accessories
Jewellery
Sunglasses
Hats

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.14 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix