Shruti K. Haasan

+POST  EDIT
Shruti K. Haasan

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

7,230 views

Acting Credits


2016
Baadshaho
-

2015
Shruti

2015
Welcome Back (2015)
Ranjana Shetty

2015
Tevar (2015)
Special Appearance

2015
Puli (2015)
Pavazhamani

2015
Srimanthudu (2015)
Chaaruseela

2014
Race Gurram (2014)
-

2014
Aagadu
Dancer

2014
Rocky Handsome
Rukshida

2014
Yaara
-

2014
Poojai (2014)
Divya

2014
Na Upaaya Se Kahin Behtar Hai Saavdhaani
Student

2014
GunaPadutha MuDiyadha NoYirkku VarumMun KaaPadhe NalLadhu
Student

2013
Yevadu
-

2013
D-Day (2013)
The Girl

2013
Sona

2013
Balupu
Shruti

2013
Ramayya Vastavayya
-

2012
3 (2012)
Janani

2012
Gabbar Singh (2012)
Bhagya Laxmi

2011
Nikki H. Narang

2011
Priya

2011
7 Aum Arivu (2011)
Subha Srinivasan

2011
Prevention Is Better Than No Cure
Student

2011
Oh My Friend
Siri

2010
Beyond the Snake (Short Film)
-

2009
Luck (2009)
Ayesha

2000
Hey Ram (2000)
Vallabhai Patel's Daughter

1997
Chachi 420 (1997)
Child Artiste

Music Department Credits


2014
Maan Karate (2014)
-

2014
Yennamo Yedho (2014)
-

2012
3 (2012)
-

2012
Muppozhudhum Un Karpanaigal
-

2011
7 Aum Arivu (2011)
-

2011
Oh My Friend
-

2010
Hisss (2010)
-

2009
Luck (2009)
-

2008
-

1997
Chachi 420 (1997)
-

Soundtrack Credits


2015
Shamitabh (2015)
-

2014
Maan Karate (2014)
-

2014
Yennamo Yedho (2014)
-

2012
Muppozhudhum Un Karpanaigal
-

2011
7 Aum Arivu (2011)
-

2009
Luck (2009)
-

2008
-

1997
Chachi 420 (1997)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Shruti Rajalakshmi Haasan (born 28 January 1986) is an Indian film actress, singer and musician known for her works in Kollywood, Tollywood and Bollywood. She was born to veteran actor Kamal Haasan and Sarika.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Shruti Kamal Haasan
Other Names
Shruti Haasan
Shruti Hassan
Shruti Rajalakshmi Haasan
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress, Singer, Model, Dancer, Musician
Occupation Category
Year(s) Active
2000–present
Father
Friends

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.25 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix