Sita

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Sita

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

837 views

Acting Credits


2008
Ik hou van Holland (2008) (TV Show)
Herself - Candidate

1990
Barend en Van Dorp (1990) (TV Show)
Herself - Singer

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Sita Maria Vermeulen (born 8 June 1980), known by the mononym Sita, is a Dutch pop singer. She rose to fame in the early 2000s as part of pop group K-otic. After the band disbanded in 2003, she had a brief solo career before turning to television, where she was featured primarily on children's television and was a candidate on the Dutch Dancing With The Stars. Since 2009, she has been hosting the Dutch Disney Channel.

Snapshot

First Name
Other Names
Sita Vermeulen
Sita
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation Category
Genre
Pop
Origin
Ilpendam, Netherlands
Year(s) Active
2001–present
Instrument
Vocals
Guitar
vocals
guitar
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.15 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix