Sofia Essaïdi

+POST  EDIT
Sofia Essaïdi

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

3,206 views

Acting Credits


2014
Mea culpa (2014)
Myriam

2014
Up & Down
Leïla

2012
Jennifer Gomez

2008
Aïcha (2008) (TV Movie)
Aïcha

2005
Iznogoud (2005)
Belbeth

Soundtrack Credits


2013
Samedi soir on chante Goldman
-

2013
La nouvelle génération chante Goldman
-

2006
La chanson de l'année
-

2005
Iznogoud (2005)
-

1982
Champs-Elysées (1982) (TV Show)
-

Self


2014
Le grand show
-

2013
Samedi soir on chante Goldman
-

2013
Samedi soir on chante France Gall
-

2013
La nouvelle génération chante Goldman
-

2012
Hier encore
-

2011
Danse Avec Les Stars (TV Show)
-

2010
La soirée de l'étrange (TV Show)
-

2010
Ce soir avec Arthur (TV Show)
-

2009
Chabada
-

2008
Les stars se dépassent pour ELA (TV Show)
-

2006
On n'est pas couché (2006) (TV Show)
-

2006
La fête de la chanson française
-

2006
La chanson de l'année
-

2004
Le grand journal de Canal+ (2004) (TV Show)
-

2002
Star Academy (2002) (TV Show)
-

1998
Le plus grand cabaret du monde (TV Show)
-

1998
Tout le monde en parle (1998) (TV Show)
-

1998
Vivement dimanche (1998) (TV Show)
-

1982
Champs-Elysées (1982) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by canste18
Reply

une superbe chanteuse une superbe danseuse une très femme

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (1)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Sofia Essaïdi (Arabic: صوفيا السعيدي, born 6 August 1984) is a French-Moroccan singer. She was born in Casablanca, to a Moroccan father and a French mother.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Cleopatre
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
OTHER
Nationality
Occupation
Singer
Dancer
Actress
Occupation Category
Genre
French pop
R&B
Music Genre
Origin
Casablanca, Morocco
Year(s) Active
2003–present
Labels
Mercury
Universal Music
Associated Acts
Official Website
Favorite TV Shows
Favorite Accessories
Cleopatre's

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.15 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix