Sophie Daumier

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Sophie Daumier

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

3,140 views

Sophie Daumier relationship history


Sophie Daumier died on 1st January, 2004. Her last relationship was with Guy Bedos, they were married for 12 years.

During her life she was married to Guy Bedos from 1965 to 1977.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Sophie Daumier Divorce Profile
  • Sophie Daumier Wedding Married
  • Sophie Daumier Baby Relationship
  • Sophie Daumier Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Sophie Daumier Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Sophie's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Sophie Daumier)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1979
Les givrés (1979)
L'intellectuelle

1978
Freddy (1978)
Georgette Roumagnac alias Margot

1978
Esther

1977
Paula

1977
As the Moon (1977)
Nadia

1971
Thumbs Up (1971)
Elle

1966
Connie Breastfull

1965
Monique

1965
-

1965
Philo

1964
Love at Sea (1964)
L'actrice du bar

1964
Violette, Marguerite

1963
Carom Shots (1963)
Solange

1963
Jackie la p...

1962
Sylvia

1961
Emmannuelle

1961
Martine

1959
Zonzon

1958
Sputnik (1958)
Mireille Martin

1958
Marie-Josèphe

1958
Marion

1957
Nicole

1957
Colette Seguin

1957
Mireille Martin

1957
Juliette Ledrut

1956
Maid in Paris (1956)
Une élève

Soundtrack Credits


2001
-

1963
-

Writer Credits


1971
Thumbs Up (1971)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Sophie Daumier (24 November 1934 – 1 January 2004) was a French film actress. She appeared in 28 films between 1956 and 1979.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Elisabeth Simone Juliette Clemence Hugon
Other Names
Betty Daumier
Elisabeth Hugon
Betty Lawrence
Age
69 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Film Actress
Occupation Category
Year(s) Active
1956–1979
Official Website
Father
George Hugon (Composer)
Mother
Daumier (was mother maiden Name)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.09 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix