Steve Kilbey

+POST  EDIT
Like
Steve Kilbey

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

314 views

Original Music Credits


1997
Blackrock (1997)
-

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Steven John Kilbey (born 13 September 1954) is the lead singer-songwriter and bass guitarist for The Church, an Australian rock band. He is also a music producer, poet and painter. As of October 2014, Kilbey had 750 original songs registered with Australian copyright agency Australasian Performing Right Association (APRA).

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
The Time Being
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation
Singer-songwriter, bass guitarist, music producer, poet, painter, record label co-owner
Occupation Category
Genre
Alternative rock
post-punk
new wave
dream pop
Year(s) Active
1971–present
Instrument
Bass guitar keyboards
Bass
guitar
keyboards
Labels
Enigma
Rykodisc
Rough Trade
Vicious Sloth
Second Motion Records
Karmic Hit
thetimebeing.com
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix