Steve Lyons

+POST  EDIT
3 comments · Like
Steve Lyons

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

836 views

Acting Credits


1996
Arli$$ (1996) (TV Show)
-

1994
Utility Player, Coach

Self


2011
Catching Hell (2011)
-

2005
Hell's Kitchen (2005) (TV Show)
-

2001
2001 MLB All-Star Game (2001) (TV Movie)
-

2001
2001 National League Championship Series
-

1999
-

1999
ESPN SportsCentury (1999) (TV Show)
-

1999
1999 MLB All-Star Game (1999) (TV Movie)
-

1998
V.I.P. (1998) (TV Show)
-

1998
1998 World Series (1998) (TV Show)
-

1997
1997 MLB All-Star Game (1997) (TV Movie)
-

1996
Fox Sports News (TV Show)
-

1996
MLB on Fox Pregame Show (TV Show)
-

1996
MLB on FOX (1996) (TV Show)
-

1996
1996 World Series (1996) (TV Show)
-

1990
Sunday Night Baseball (1990) (TV Show)
-

1981
Entertainment Tonight (1981) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by Viva Las Vegas
Reply

Hey Stevie Boy! Hope to see you in L.A....... Viva La Dodgers!

Posted by cyndi
Reply

HELLO, STEVE LOOKING FORWARD OF SEEING YOU ON DODGER LIVE THIS SEASON. BYE, CYNDERELLA

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (3)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Stephen John Lyons (born June 3, 1960) is a former Major League Baseball player who currently works as a television sportscaster for the New England Sports Network (NESN). He is of French and Irish descent, and currently resides in Hermosa Beach, California.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Stephen John Lyons
Other Names
Psycho
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Beaverton (Beaverton, OR)
University
Occupation
Former Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category
Position
Bats
Throws
MLB Debut
15 April 1985
Last MLB Game
3 October 1993
Draft
Drafted by the Boston Red Sox in the 1st round (19th pick) of the 1981 amateur draft.

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix