Sunny (singer)

+POST  EDIT
Sunny (singer)

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

866 views

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by avantasia
Reply

she's the cutest on the group :) love her fashion as well

Posted by sunnychu
Reply

sunny is forever my favorite snsd member ♥

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (2)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Susan Soonkyu Lee (born May 15, 1989), known professionally as Sunny, is an American singer and actress based in South Korea. She is a member of South Korean girl group Girls' Generation.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Lee Soon-Kyu
Other Names
Sunny Bunny
Aegyo Queen
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Distinctive Features
Petite Size
Cute Personality
Aegyo
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Occupation
Singer, Dancer, MC, Promotional Model, Radio DJ
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Girls Generation
Genre
K-pop
Dance
Year(s) Active
2007 – present
2007–present
Instrument
Vocals
Labels
S.M. Entertainment
Associated Acts
Talent Agency
SM Entertainment
Brand Endorsements
Post Granola Cereal
Dior Snow
Official Website
Sister(s)
Other Family Members
Lee Soo Man (uncle) (founder of SM Entertainment)
Friends
Pets
Sogeum (cat - devon rex)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.16 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix