Tatyana Samoylova

+POST  EDIT
Like
Tatyana Samoylova

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

6,844 views

Tatyana Samoylova relationship history


Tatyana Samoylova died on 4th May, 2014. Her last relationship was with Vasiliy Lanovoy.

During her life she dated Vasiliy Lanovoy.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Tatyana Samoylova Divorce Profile
  • Tatyana Samoylova Wedding Married
  • Tatyana Samoylova Baby Relationship
  • Tatyana Samoylova Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Tatyana Samoylova Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Tatyana's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Tatyana Samoylova)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


2008
Nirvana (2008)
Margarita Ivanovna

2006
Lidiya Polyakova

2004
Moskovskaya saga (2004) (TV Show)
Professor

2000
24 Hours (2000)
Mama

1977
Olenetskaya

1975
Vozvrata net (1975)
Nastyura Shevtsova

1974
Okean
Masha

1972
Gorod na Kavkaze
Nadezhda

1972
Nechayannye radosti
-

1972
Dlinnaya doroga v korotkiy den
-

1964
Sonya

1961
Natasha

1961
Alba Regia (1961)
Alba

1960
Tanya

1957
Veronika

1955
Meksikanets (1955)
Maria

Self


2002
Net smerti dlya menya
-

1971
Treffpunkte
-

1956
Cinépanorama (1956) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Tatiana Yevgenyevna Samoilova (Russian: Татья́на Евге́ньевна Само́йлова; 4 May 1934 – 4 May 2014) was a Soviet and Russian film actress best known for her lead role in The Cranes Are Flying. She received a number of awards for the film, including a special mention at the Cannes Film Festival. Samoilova had several major roles in the 1960s before largely disappearing from public life. In 1993, she was named a People's Artist of Russia. She made a comeback in the 2000s, and received a Lifetime Achievement Award at the 2007 Moscow Film Festival.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Tatyana Yevgenievna Samoylova
Other Names
Tatiana Samoilova
T. Samojlova
Татьяна Евгеньевна Самойлова
Tatyana Samojlova
Tatyana Samoilova
Age
80 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Leningrad, Russia, Soviet Union (now St. Petersburg, Russia)
Date of Death
Location of Death
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Cranes Are Flying (1957)
Year(s) Active
1955–2008
Father

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.20 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix