Terry Melcher

+POST  EDIT
Terry Melcher

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

11,449 views

Terry Melcher relationship history


Terry Melcher died on 19th November, 2004. His last relationship was with Terese Melcher, they were married for 6 years.

During his life he was married to Terese Melcher from 1998 to 2004, Jacqueline Carlin from 1981 to 1997 and Melissa E. Brown from 1974 to 1977.

He also dated Candice Bergen from 1963 to 1969.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Terry Melcher Divorce Profile
  • Terry Melcher Wedding Married
  • Terry Melcher Baby Relationship
  • Terry Melcher Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Terry Melcher Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Candice Bergen - 14 Votes
Terese Melcher - 6 Votes

Vote for Terry's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Terry Melcher)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Producer Credits


1991
Doris Day: A Sentimental Journey (TV Show)
-

1985
Doris Day's Best Friends (TV Show)
-

1971
The Doris Mary Anne Kapplehoff Special (TV Movie)
-

1968
The Doris Day Show (1968) (TV Show)
-

Soundtrack Credits


2013
The Goldbergs (2013) (TV Show)
-

2009
Saturday Night Live Sports Extra '09 (TV Movie)
-

2005
-

2005
I Love the 80's 3-D (2005) (TV Show)
-

2003
The Block (2003) (TV Show)
-

1994
Chicago Hope (1994) (TV Show)
-

1991
Doris Day: A Sentimental Journey (TV Show)
-

1990
Problem Child (1990)
-

1989
-

1989
-

1989
Baywatch (1989) (TV Show)
-

1989
The Simpsons (1989) (TV Show)
-

1988
Cocktail (1988)
-

1988
The Telephone (1988)
-

1987
Full House (1987) (TV Show)
-

1978
Good Old Days Part II (TV Show)
-

1964
-

1963
-

Writer Credits


1985
Doris Day's Best Friends (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by fanfacts
Reply

Terry Melcher was married to a lady with whom he had children..What`s up with the Terrence Melcher African American football player photo w/ marriage symbol.Terry melcher was not gay. Get it straight.

Posted by fanfacts
Reply

Excuse me? Terry Melcher did not marry Terrece Melcher. What is that about?

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (3)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Terrence P. "Terry" Melcher (born Terrence P. Jorden, February 8, 1942 – November 19, 2004) was an American musician and record producer, who was instrumental in shaping the California Sound and American West Coast rock music, particularly during the nascent counterculture era. He was the only child of actress/singer Doris Day; his father was Day's first husband Al Jorden.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Terrence Paul Jorden
Other Names
Terry Day
Age
62 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Record producer, Musician, Songwriter
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Son of Doris Day
Genre
Rock
Pop
pop
Instrument
Vocals
Associated Acts

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.06 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix