Tinchy Stryder

+POST  EDIT
Like
Tinchy Stryder

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

1,447 views

Acting Credits


2012
12 Again (2012) (TV Show)
Himself

2011
T4 on the Beach (2011) (TV Movie)
Himself - Performer

2010
Daybreak (2010) (TV Show)
Himself

2010
The Only Way Is Essex (2010) (TV Show)
Himself

2009
Live from Studio Five (2009) (TV Show)
Himself

2009
T4 on the Beach 2009 (2009) (TV Movie)
Himself

2009
Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) (TV Show)
Himself

2009
Hollyoaks Music Show (2009) (TV Show)
Himself

2007
Would I Lie to You? (2007) (TV Show)
Himself

2005
8 Out of 10 Cats (2005) (TV Show)
Himself

2005
Britain's Next Top Model (2005) (TV Show)
Himself

2004
The Xtra Factor (2004) (TV Show)
Himself

2002
Himself

2002
Himself

1996
Never Mind the Buzzcocks (1996) (TV Show)
Himself

1978
The South Bank Show (1978) (TV Show)
Himself

1953
Panorama (1953) (TV Show)
Himself

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Kwasi Danquah (/ˈkwsi dæŋˈkwɑː/ KWAY-see dang-KWAH), better known by his stage name Tinchy Stryder (born 14 September 1986) also known as The Star in the Hood, is a Ghanaian-born English businessman, investor, and rapper.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Star In The Hood/S.I.T.H/Tinch
Tinchy Stryder Star in the Hood
Tinchy Stryder Star in the Hood
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation
Businessman
investor
rapper
Occupation Category
Business
Genre
Grime
Hip-Hop
Dance
R&B
hip hop
Music Genre
Origin
Bow, East London, United Kingdom
Year(s) Active
2004 - present
1997–present
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Labels
Takeover Entertainment
Island
Island Records
Cloud 9 Records
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.25 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix