Tom Capano

+POST  EDIT
Like
Tom Capano

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

707 views

Tom Capano relationship history


Tom Capano died on 19th September, 2011. His last relationship was with Anne Marie Fahey.

During his life he was married to Kathleen M. Ryan from 1972 to 1998.

He also dated Anne Marie Fahey from 1994 to 1996.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Tom Capano Divorce Profile
  • Tom Capano Wedding Married
  • Tom Capano Baby Relationship
  • Tom Capano Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Tom Capano Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Kathleen M. Ryan - 2 Votes

Vote for Tom's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Tom Capano)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Self


1992
American Justice (1992) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Thomas Joseph Capano (October 11, 1949 – September 19, 2011) was a disbarred American lawyer and former Delaware deputy attorney general, who was convicted of the 1996 murder of Anne Marie Fahey, his former lover.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Thomas Joseph Capano
Other Names
Thomas Capano
Age
61 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Attorney, Political Consultant
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Convicted of the first degree murder of his mistress, Anne Marie Fahey
Brother(s)
Louis (b. October 21, 1951)
Joseph (b. October 21, 1952)
Gerard (b. May 25, 1963)
Sister(s)
Marion (b. 1944)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.09 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix