Tomiko Van

+POST  EDIT
3 comments · Like
Tomiko Van

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

1,733 views

Acting Credits


2007
Heat Island (2007)
Minami

Soundtrack Credits


2000
InuYasha (2000) (TV Show)
-

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by yanto lim
Reply

i just saw an angel...

Posted by edijoksin
Reply

I LOPH U TOMIKOOOOOOOOOO

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (3)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Tomiko Van (伴 都美子 Ban Tomiko, born January 9, 1979), is a Japanese J-pop singer and occasional actress, as well as a member of the band Do As Infinity (DAI), along with Ryo Owatari and Dai Nagao, that has resumed activities after their 2005 split.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Ban-chan
Age
Date of Birth
Height
Star Sign
Occupation
Singer-songwriter
Genre
J-pop
Rock
Jazz
Year(s) Active
1999–2005, 2008–present (Do As Infinity)
2005–present (solo)
Labels
Avex Trax
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.05 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix