Torii Hunter

+POST  EDIT
Like
Torii Hunter

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

567 views

Acting Credits


2009
Prime 9 (2009) (TV Show)
Himself

2007
2007 MLB All-Star Game (2007) (TV Movie)
Himself - AL Center Fielder, Minnesota Twins

2005
Mike & Mike (2005) (TV Show)
Himself - Detroit Tigers Right Fielder

2003
Rome Is Burning (2003) (TV Show)
Himself

2002
2002 MLB All-Star Game (2002) (TV Movie)
Himself - AL Starting Center Fielder: Minnesota Twins

2002
Himself - Minnesota Twins Center Fielder

2001
Pardon the Interruption (2001) (TV Show)
Himself

2001
Himself

1995
Himself - Center Fielder, Los Angeles Angels

1990
Sunday Night Baseball (1990) (TV Show)
Himself - Minnesota Twins Center Fielder

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Torii Kedar Hunter (/ˈtɔr/; born July 18, 1975) is an American professional baseball outfielder and designated hitter for the Minnesota Twins of Major League Baseball (MLB). He has also played in MLB for the Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim and the Detroit Tigers. While primarily a center fielder, Hunter currently plays right field for the Twins.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Torii Kedar Hunter
Other Names
Spider-Man
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
Pine Bluff (Pine Bluff, AR)
Occupation
Major League Baseball right fielder for the Detroit Tigers
Occupation Category
Position
Bats
Throws
MLB Debut
22 August 1997
Draft
Drafted by the Minnesota Twins in the 1st round (20th pick) of the 1993 amateur draft.
Claim to Fame
Detroit Tigers

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.16 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix