Tyler the Creator

+POST  EDIT
Tyler the Creator

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

6,579 views

Acting Credits


2015
Wolf
Wolf, Tyler, Sam, Dr tc

2015
The Jellies
-

2013
Lucas Bros Moving Co (2013) (TV Show)
Spender, 1990's Dudes

2012
Loiter Squad
Various, Thurnis Haley

2012
The Mindy Project (2012) (TV Show)
Rapper

2012
Axe Cop (2012) (TV Show)
Chief of Police, Liborg, Police Chief

2012
Fastlane
Carnival Goer

2011
Broto

2011
Workaholics (2011) (TV Show)
-

2011
White Nigga Attacks Henry the Llama
Henry the Llama

2011
Thurnis at Yoga
Thurnis Haley

2011
Little Goblins
Mother

2011
Thurnis Haley: Golf Wang
Thurnis Haley

2009
Regular Show (2009) (TV Show)
Blitz Comet, Big Trouble

Director Credits


2015
Fucking Young
-

2015
Wolf
-

2015
Tyler, The Creator: Buffalo
-

2013
Whoa
-

2013
Domo 23
-

2013
I.F.H.Y.
-

2013
Tyler, The Creator: Tamale
-

2012
Loiter Squad
-

2012
La Bonita
-

2012
Sam Is Dead
-

2012
NY (Ned Flander)
-

2012
Rella
-

2011
She
-

2011
Yonkers
-

2011
Bitch Suck Dick
-

2011
White Nigga Attacks Henry the Llama
-

2011
Thurnis at Yoga
-

2011
Little Goblins
-

2011
Thurnis Haley: Golf Wang
-

2010
OFWGKTA Smackfest
-

2010
V.C.R.
-

2010
French!
-

2010
Bastard
-

Soundtrack Credits


2015
Fucking Young
-

2015
Tyler, The Creator: Buffalo
-

2014
Let's Be Cops (2014)
-

2014
Battlefield Hardline
-

2013
-

2013
Whoa
-

2013
Domo 23
-

2013
I.F.H.Y.
-

2013
Tyler, The Creator: Tamale
-

2012
Project X (2012)
-

2012
Loiter Squad
-

2012
Sam Is Dead
-

2012
NY (Ned Flander)
-

2012
Rella
-

2012
Rap Critic Reviews
-

2012
Oldie
-

2011
Odd Future Gets Signed (Short Film)
-

2011
Ridiculousness (2011) (TV Show)
-

2011
-

2011
She
-

2011
Yonkers
-

2011
Bitch Suck Dick
-

2010
V.C.R.
-

2010
French!
-

2010
Bastard
-

2010
Earl Sweatshirt: Earl
-

2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
Regular Show (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
Danville 2nd Ward Young Men
-

2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003) (TV Show)
-

1993
-

Writer Credits


2015
The Jellies
-

2013
Whoa
-

2013
Domo 23
-

2013
I.F.H.Y.
-

2013
Tyler, The Creator: Tamale
-

2012
Loiter Squad
-

2012
Sam Is Dead
-

2012
NY (Ned Flander)
-

2012
Rella
-

2011
She
-

2011
Yonkers
-

2011
Bitch Suck Dick
-

2011
White Nigga Attacks Henry the Llama
-

2011
Thurnis at Yoga
-

2011
Little Goblins
-

2011
Thurnis Haley: Golf Wang
-

2010
OFWGKTA Smackfest
-

2010
V.C.R.
-

2010
French!
-

2010
Bastard
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by shenika
Reply

I love Tyler and I'm marry him!!! XD

Posted by RonellPacMan !
Reply

Thaa Mann ! My Favee Artist , And Is It True Your A Devil Worshiper ?

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (2)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Tyler Gregory Okonma (born March 6, 1991), better known by his stage name Tyler, The Creator, is an American rapper and record producer from California. Born in Ladera Heights, he rose to prominence as the leader and co-founder of the alternative hip hop collective Odd Future, and has rapped on and produced songs for nearly every Odd Future release. Okonma also creates all the artwork for the group's releases and said in an interview with radio presenter DJ Semtex, that he designs all the group's clothing and other merchandise as well. After releasing his debut album Goblin under XL Recordings, in April 2011, he signed a joint venture deal for him and his label Odd Future Records, with RED Distribution and Sony Music Entertainment. Following that he released his second studio album Wolf, which was met with generally positive reviews and debuted at number three on the US Billboard 200 selling 90,000 copies in its first week.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Tyler Gregory Okonma
Other Names
Wolf Haley
Tyler Haley
DJ Stank Daddy
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Rapper
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Odd Future
Genre
Hip hop
Year(s) Active
2007–present
Instrument
Vocals
piano
drums
Labels
Odd Future
Sony RED (current) XL Recordings (former)
Sony
RED (current)
XL Recordings (former)
Associated Acts
Official Website
Friends
Favorite Places
Los Angeles

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.19 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix