Vanessa Petruo

+POST  EDIT
Vanessa Petruo

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

5,669 views

Acting Credits


2006
Julia

2004
Alanta

2003
3 Wild Angels (2003) (TV Show)
Rebecca Winter, Rebecca Berger

2001
Manili

1997
Kellnerin

1978
SOKO 5113 (1978) (TV Show)
Mariza

Soundtrack Credits


2009
-

Self


2012
Promi-Boxen
-

2004
Anke Late Night (TV Show)
-

2003
Zibb (TV Show)
-

2003
Bambi Verleihung 2003 (TV Movie)
-

2003
Rent-a-Pocher (TV Show)
-

2003
Bravo Super Show 2003 (TV Movie)
-

2003
Deutschland Champions (TV Show)
-

2001
Blondes Gift (TV Show)
-

2000
Liquid News (TV Show)
-

2000
Popstars: Germany (TV Show)
-

1995
Die Harald Schmidt Show (1995) (TV Show)
-

1993
Bravo TV (TV Show)
-

1993
Interaktiv (TV Show)
-

1981
Wetten, dass..? (1981) (TV Show)
-

1978
Ein Herz für Kinder (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by lejla
Reply

hajde javi see

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (1)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Vanessa Anneliese Petruo (born 23 October 1979), also known as Vany, is a German singer–songwriter and actress. She came to international prominence as a member of the all–female pop band No Angels, that was created during the talents show Popstars. The band enjoyed a great popularity throughout Central Europe, following their record–breaking debut single "Daylight in Your Eyes" and the album Elle'ments. From 2001 to 2003, No Angels sold more than 5 million units. After their disbandment in 2003, Petruo launched her solo career.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Vanie
Other Names
Vany
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer, songwriter, musician, composer, actress
Occupation Category
Other
Genre
Soul
Funk
Pop
Indie pop
Alternative rock
Year(s) Active
2000–present
1979–2000 (normaly Life)
2000–2003 (group)
2004–2013 (solo)
2009–present (normaly Life)
2000–2013
Instrument
Vocals
piano
Labels
Cheyenne / Polydor
(2003–2004)
Universal Island
(2005–2007)
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.09 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix