Vera Zorina

+POST  EDIT
Vera Zorina

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

11,208 views

Vera Zorina relationship history


Vera Zorina died on 9th April, 2003. Her last relationship was with Paul Wolfe, they were married for 12 years.

During her life she was married to Paul Wolfe from 1991 to 2003, Goddard Lieberson from 1946 to 1977 and George Balanchine from 1938 to 1946.

She also dated Gary Cooper in 1942, Erich Maria Remarque from 1941 to 1942, Andre Eglevsky in 1939, Orson Welles in 1938, Douglas Fairbanks Jr. in 1938, Robert Morley in 1938, Samuel Goldwyn in 1937 and Léonide Massine from 1932 to 1936.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Vera Zorina Divorce Profile
  • Vera Zorina Wedding Married
  • Vera Zorina Baby Relationship
  • Vera Zorina Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Vera Zorina Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Robert Morley - 1 Vote
Gary Cooper - 1 Vote

Vote for Vera's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Vera Zorina)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1946
Madeline Laslo

1944
Gloria Vance

1942
Vera Zorina- 'That Old Black Magic' Number

1941
Marina Von Minden

1940
Countess Tanya Vronsky

1939
On Your Toes (1939)
Vera Barnova

1938
Olga Samara

1937
Theatre Parade (TV Show)
-

1930
Seine Freundin Annette
Jaqueline, Damartins Tochter

Soundtrack Credits


1944
-

1942
-

1941
-

1940
-

1939
On Your Toes (1939)
-

1938
-

Self


2003
Norwegian Actresses in Hollywood (TV Show)
-

1953
Nothing But the Best (TV Show)
-

1950
All Star Revue (1950) (TV Show)
-

1950
The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) (TV Show)
-

1948
The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) (TV Show)
-

1936
Starlight (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Vera Zorina (January 2, 1917 – April 9, 2003) was a Norwegian ballerina, theatre and film actress, and choreographer.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Hartwig
Full Name at Birth
Eva Brigitta Hartwig
Other Names
Eva Brigitta Hartwig
Age
86 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Occupation
Ballerina, musical theatre actress and choreographer.
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Dancer
Year(s) Active
1931-1946
Father
Mother
Friends
Favorite Colors
Green, Pink, Red, Blue, Black, Yellow

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.11 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix