Victor Mature

+POST  EDIT
Victor Mature

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

68,812 views

Victor Mature relationship history


Victor Mature died on 4th August, 1999. His last relationship was with Lorey Mature, they were married for 25 years.

During his life he was married to Lorey Mature from 1974 to 1999, Adrienne Joy Urwick from 1959 to 1969, Dorothy Stanford Berry from 1948 to 1955, Martha Stephenson Kemp from 1941 to 1943 and Frances Charles from 1938 to 1940.

He also dated Mari Blanchard in 1958, Elaine Stewart in 1958, Karen Sharpe in 1956, Karen Steele from 1956 to 1957, Lili St. Cyr in 1954, Bella Darvi in 1954, Debra Paget in 1954, Lana Turner in 1953, Cleatus Caldwell in 1945, Buff Cobb in 1945, Mayo Methot in 1945, Carole Landis in 1942, Rita Hayworth from 1942 to 1943, Phyllis Brooks in 1941, Virginia Field in 1941, Gene Tierney in 1941, Betty Grable in 1940, Anne Shirley in 1940, Yvonne, Veronica Lake, Alice Faye, June Haver and Mildred Shay.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Victor Mature Divorce Profile
  • Victor Mature Wedding Married
  • Victor Mature Baby Relationship
  • Victor Mature Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Victor Mature Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Rita Hayworth - 63 Votes
Lorey Mature - 11 Votes
Esther Williams - 8 Votes
Betty Grable - 7 Votes
Gene Tierney - 5 Votes

Vote for Victor's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Victor Mature)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1984
Samson and Delilah (1984) (TV Movie)
Manoah

1979
Firepower (1979)
Harold Everett

1972
Carmine Ganucci

1968
Head (1968)
The Big Victor

1966
After the Fox (1966)
Tony Powell

1964
Sparks

1961
I tartari (1961)
Oleg

1959
Hannibal (1959)
Hannibal

1959
Henry Jasper 'Hank' Whirling

1959
Timbuktu (1959)
Mike Conway

1959
Kasim Khan

1958
China Doll (1958)
Capt. Cliff Brandon

1958
Escort West (1958)
Ben Lassiter

1958
Tank Force (1958)
Sgt. David H. Thatcher

1957
Pickup Alley (1957)
Charles Sturgis

1957
The Long Haul (1957)
Harry Miller

1956
Safari (1956)
Ken

1956
Zarak (1956)
Zarak Khan

1956
Lt. Cmdr. Ben Staves

1955
Crazy Horse

1955
Jed Cooper

1955
Shelley Martin

1954
Betrayed (1954)
'The Scarf'

1954
Demetrius

1954
Matt Hallett

1954
The Egyptian (1954)
Horemheb

1953
Bill Blakeley

1953
Lt. Sam Pryor

1953
The Robe (1953)
Demetrius

1953
Antar

1952
Captain

1952
James Sullivan

1952
Steve Bennett

1952
Lt. Dave Andrews

1950
Stella (1950)
Jeff DeMarco

1950
Wabash Avenue (1950)
Andy Clark

1950
Marc Fury

1949
Easy Living (1949)
Pete Wilson

1949
Danny James

1948
Lt. Candella

1948
Cash Blackwell, Tex Cameron

1947
Kiss of Death (1947)
Nick Bianco

1947
Moss Rose (1947)
Michael Drego

1942
Tommy Lundy

1942
My Gal Sal (1942)
Paul Dresser

1942
Johnny Grey

1942
Jefferson Harper

1941
Frankie Christopher

1941
Doctor Omar

1940
Dan Marvin

1940
William Trainor

1940
Tumak

1939
Lefty

Producer Credits


1958
China Doll (1958)
-

Soundtrack Credits


1942
-

1942
My Gal Sal (1942)
-

1942
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by bruceco
Reply

He was a man's man on film, obviously the woman loved him!

Posted by Annaandgeorge
Reply

Victor was so gorgeous. My top 10 fav. actors.

Posted by diana parker
Reply

My mom went out on a date with Victor

Posted by terry Leboeuf
Reply

I grew up with Matue movies. He always struck me as being a sincire and committed actor. He played back and over the top when needed. I like to wish all the Mature fans a happy new year and lets build this club

Posted by nooye
Reply

i will really love to join everbody on this sites it is hot and hold lot of informations

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (10)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Victor John Mature (January 29, 1913 – August 4, 1999) was an American stage, film and television actor.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Victor John Mature
Other Names
The Hunk
Beautiful Hunk of Man
Age
86 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Weight
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Samson and Delilah (1949)
Year(s) Active
1939–84
Official Website
Father
Mother
Brother(s)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.45 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix