Vilma Bánky

+POST  EDIT
Vilma Bánky

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

9,617 views

Vilma Bánky relationship history


Vilma Bánky died on 18th March, 1991. Her last relationship was with Rod La Rocque, they were married for 42 years.

During her life she was married to Rod La Rocque from 1927 to 1969.

She also dated Rudolph Valentino in 1925.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Vilma Bánky Divorce Profile
  • Vilma Bánky Wedding Married
  • Vilma Bánky Baby Relationship
  • Vilma Bánky Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Vilma Bánky Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Rod La Rocque - 5 Votes
Rudolph Valentino - 2 Votes

Vote for Vilma's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Vilma Bánky)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1933
The Rebel
Erika Leroy

1930
Lena Shultz

1930
Die Sehnsucht jeder Frau
Mizzi

1929
This Is Heaven
Eva Petrie

1928
The Awakening (1928)
Marie Ducrot

1928
Two Lovers (1928)
Donna Leonora de Vargas

1927
Bianca, the Aerial Artist

1927
Princess Marie

1927
Die Dame von Paris
-

1926
Yasmin

1926
Barbara Worth

1925
The Eagle (1925)
Mascha Troekouroff

1925
Kitty Vane

1925
Soll man heiraten?
-

1924
King of the Circus (Short Film)
-

1924
Das verbotene Land
-

1924
Hotel Potemkin
Mabel

1924
The Lady from Paris
Bessy Ferguson

1923
Das Bildnis
-

1922
A halott szerelme
-

1922
Kauft Mariett-Aktien
-

1922
Schattenkinder des Glücks
-

1921
Galathea
-

1921
Tavaszi szerelem
-

1921
Veszélyben a pokol
-

1919
Im letzten Augenblick
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Vilma Bánky (January 9, 1901 – March 18, 1991) was a Hungarian-born American silent film actress, although the early part of her acting career began in Budapest, spreading to France, Austria, and Germany. Banky was best known for her roles in The Eagle and The Son of the Sheik with Rudolph Valentino and several romantic teamings with Ronald Colman.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Konsics
Full Name at Birth
Vilma Koncsics
Age
93 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Hungarian Rhapsody
Year(s) Active
1919–1933
Father
Mother
Brother(s)
Sister(s)
Favorite Foods
Chicken
Favorite Colors
Green, Black, White, Red, Pink, Orange, Blue

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix