Vince Coleman

+POST  EDIT
Like
Vince Coleman

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

137 views

Acting Credits


2009
Prime 9 (2009) (TV Show)
Himself

1995
Himself - Seattle Mariners Left Fielder 

1990
Sunday Night Baseball (1990) (TV Show)
Himself - New York Mets Center Fielder

1988
1988 MLB All-Star Game (1988) (TV Movie)
Himself - NL Left Fielder

1987
Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder

1985
Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Vincent Maurice Coleman (born September 22, 1961) is an American former Major League Baseball (MLB) player, best known for his years with the St. Louis Cardinals. Primarily a left fielder, Coleman played from 1985 to 1997 and set a number of stolen base records. He was a switch-hitter and threw right-handed. He is currently a baserunning consultant for the Chicago White Sox.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Vincent Maurice Coleman
Other Names
Vincent Van Go
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
Raines (Jacksonville, FL)
University
Occupation
Former Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category
Position
Bats
Throws
MLB Debut
18 April 1985
Last MLB Game
14 April 1997
Draft
Drafted by the St. Louis Cardinals in the 10th round of the 1982 amateur draft.

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.11 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix