Vladimir Ivashov

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Vladimir Ivashov

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

2,768 views

Vladimir Ivashov relationship history


Vladimir Ivashov died on 22nd March, 1995. His last relationship was with Svetlana Svetlichnaya.

During his life he dated Svetlana Svetlichnaya.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Vladimir Ivashov Divorce Profile
  • Vladimir Ivashov Wedding Married
  • Vladimir Ivashov Baby Relationship
  • Vladimir Ivashov Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Vladimir Ivashov Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Vladimir's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Vladimir Ivashov)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1993
Tear of the Prince of Darkness
-

1993
Sysknoe byuro 'Feliks'
Mister Lou

1992
Tridtsatogo unichtozhit!
-

1992
Ubiystvo na Zhdanovskoy
Viktor Vasilievitch

1991
Grafinya
-

1991
Otkroveniye Ioanna Pervopechatnika
-

1991
Pod maskoy berkuta
-

1991
Russkiye bratya
-

1990
Fufel
-

1990
Eto mi, Gospodi...
-

1987
Khristiane
-

1985
Day of Wrath
Kast

1985
Druzey ne vybirayut
Andrey Vladimirovich Kovalchuk

1984
Kto silnee ego
-

1983
Zhil-byl Pyotr
-

1982
-

1981
Kapitan Petko Voyvoda (TV Show)
-

1981
Cherez Gobi i Khingan
-

1981
Pravo na vystrel
Commander of the border ship

1980
Chto mozhno Kuzenkovu?
-

1978
Harry Brown

1978
Po ulitsam komod vodili...
Investigator

1978
-

1978
Pravo pervoy podpisi
Vladimir Kazakov

1977
Koren zhizni
Andrey Barbu

1976
Jaroslaw Dabrowski
Andriej Potiebnia

1975
Kogda nastupaet sentyabr
Vladimir Kondrukov

1974
Colonel Sherburn

1974
Front bez flangov
Captain Afanasyev

1974
Utrenniy obkhod
-

1974
Pomni imya svoye
Major z akordeonem

1974
Otkrytiye
Ilya Stasov

1974
Plamya
-

1973
Sineye nebo
Andrey Taran

1972
Gost Brichkinykh

1972
Liuti - Kudasov's Adjutant

1972
Putina
Fyodor Komrakov

1969
Doroga domoy
-

1968
-

1968
Kudasov's Adjutant

1968
Zheleznyy potok
-

1967
Pechorin

1966
Bela
-

1965
-

1964
Den schastya (1964)
-

1964
Tetka s fialkami (Short Film)
Volodya

1964
Ya: Beryoza
Pilot

1963
Ey, kto nibud!
Boy

1962
Sem nyanek (1962)
Viktor

1961
Yevdokiya (1961)
Paul Chernyshev

1960
Genka

1960
Fedia

1959
Pvt. Alyosha Skvortsov

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Vladimir Ivashov (August 28, 1939 - March 23, 1995) was a Soviet-born actor based in Russia. He had a film career that spanned over 30 years. He is best known for his role as Pvt. Alyosha Skvortsov in Ballad of a Soldier which he starred in with Zhanna Prokhorenko in 1959.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Vladimir Sergeyevich Ivashov
Other Names
Wladimir Iwaszow
Владимир Ивашов
Age
55 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Ballad of a soldier, 1959
Year(s) Active
1957 - 1993

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.19 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix