William Gargan

+POST  EDIT
William Gargan

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

369 views

William Gargan relationship history


William Gargan died on 17th February, 1979. His last relationship was with Margaret Lindsay.

During his life he was married to Mary Kenny Gargan from 1928 to 1979.

He also dated Margaret Lindsay in 1930.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • William Gargan Divorce Profile
  • William Gargan Wedding Married
  • William Gargan Baby Relationship
  • William Gargan Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • William Gargan Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Margaret Lindsay - 1 Vote

Vote for William's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. William Gargan)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1958
Pursuit (1958) (TV Show)
Mooney

1957
The New Adventures of Martin Kane (TV Show)
Martin Kane

1956
Harry Wood

1955
The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) (TV Show)
Officer Bragan

1955
Marshal Sommers

1955
Mr. Citizen (1955) (TV Show)
Bill Hennessey

1953
The Pepsi-Cola Playhouse (1953) (TV Show)
-

1952
The Ford Television Theatre (1952) (TV Show)
Father

1950
Danger (1950) (TV Show)
-

1949
Martin Kane (1949) (TV Show)
Martin Kane

1949
Dynamite (1949)
'Gunner' Peterson

1948
Studio One in Hollywood (1948) (TV Show)
Con McTaggart

1948
Harry Mitchell

1948
Mike Hanrohan

1946
Lt. Sam Carson

1946
Dr. Stephen Lindstrom

1946
Sgt. Gunny Watrous

1946
Inspector Wilson

1946
Swell Guy (1946)
Martin Duncan

1946
Hot Cargo (1946)
Joe Harkness

1946
Night Editor (1946)
Police Lt. Tony Cochrane

1946
Rendezvous 24 (1946)
Agent Larry Cameron

1945
Pete Willis

1945
Joe Gallagher - Patsy's father

1945
Sam Boone

1945
'Breezy' Barton

1945
Drew Allen

1944
Sergeant Benson

1943
Swing Fever (1943)
'Waltzy' Malone

1943
Tom Harrigan

1943
Jess Arno

1942
Rooney

1942
Police Lt. Lou Moran

1942
A Close Call for Ellery Queen
Ellery Queen

1942
Ellery Queen

1942
James Montgomery 'Jim' Wilson

1942
Briggs Hannon - aka Terry Jordan

1942
Tommy Fallon

1942
Sealed Lips (1942)
Lee Davis

1942
Ellery Queen

1941
Sam Peters

1941
Jerry MacDonald

1941
Craig Morrison

1941
Flying Cadets (1941)
'Trip' Hammer

1940
Star Dust (1940)
Dane Wharton

1940
Joe

1940
Turnabout (1940)
Joel Clare

1940
Double Alibi (1940)
Walter Gifford

1940
'Stripes' Thornton

1940
Duffy

1939
Bill

1939
Ed O'Malley

1939
Ed Towers

1939
Arthur McHugh

1939
Cassidy

1939
Ace Boreman

1939
Three Sons (1939)
Thane Pardway

1938
Johnny Martin

1938
Mike O'Mara

1938
Dr. Jack Murray

1938
Marcus 'Mark' Farrell

1937
Father Dolan

1937
Fred Edwards

1937
Lt. Jack Furness

1937
George Hayes

1937
Breezing Home (1937)
Steve Rowan

1937
Steve Browning

1937
Dwight Stanford

1937
George Regan

1936
The Milky Way (1936)
Speed McFarland

1936
Perry Travis

1936
Blackmailer (1936)
Peter Cornish

1936
Hal Cunningham

1936
Man Hunt (1936)
Hank Dawson

1936
Navy Born (1936)
Lt. Red Furness

1936
Sky Parade (1936)
Speed Robertson

1936
Fury and the Woman
Bruce Corrigan

1935
Black Fury (1935)
Slim

1935
Cliff Stanley

1935
Numbers

1935
Bright Lights (1935)
Dan Wheeler

1935
Van Gaard

1935
Pat O'Connor

1935
A Night at the Ritz
Duke Regan

1934
British Agent (1934)
Bob Medill

1934
Stewart Corder

1934
Georgie

1934
The Line-Up
Bob Curtis

1933
Night Flight (1933)
Brazilian Pilot

1933
Stephen Benbow

1933
Red Branahan

1933
Steve

1933
Lucky Devils (1933)
Bob Hughes

1933
Sweepings (1933)
Gene Pardway

1933
Bill Allen

1932
Rain (1932)
Sergeant O'Hara

1932
'Red' Regan - the majordomo

1932
Fitzpatrick

1932
Johnny Baker

1931
His Woman (1931)
-

1931
Partners (Short Film)
-

1930
A Gangster

1928
Lucky Boy
Bit Part

Producer Credits


1949
Martin Kane (1949) (TV Show)
-

Soundtrack Credits


1945
-

1940
-

1936
Man Hunt (1936)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

William Gargan (July 17, 1905 – February 17, 1979) was an American film, television and radio actor.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
William Dennis Gargan
Other Names
Bill Gargan
Age
73 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Story of Temple Drake (1933), The Bells of St. Mary's (1945)
Year(s) Active
1928-1958
1925–1958
Brand Endorsements
American Cancer Society
Brother(s)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.17 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix