Wilson Pickett

+POST  EDIT
Wilson Pickett

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

15,032 views

Wilson Pickett relationship history


Wilson Pickett died on 19th January, 2006. His last relationship was with Jean Marie Cusseaux.

During his life he dated Jean Marie Cusseaux from 1982 to 1992, Little Richard, Barry Mann, Doc Powell, Elizabeth Trapp, Cynthia Weil and Eddie Floyd.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Wilson Pickett Divorce Profile
  • Wilson Pickett Wedding Married
  • Wilson Pickett Baby Relationship
  • Wilson Pickett Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Wilson Pickett Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Cynthia Weil - 5 Votes
Little Richard - 2 Votes

Vote for Wilson's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Wilson Pickett)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1998
Mr. Pickett

1978
Our Guests at Heartland

Composer Credits


1991
-

Soundtrack Credits


2013
Filth (2013)
-

2013
-

2013
Muscle Shoals (2013)
-

2012
The Sapphires (2012)
-

2012
One Hit Wonderland
-

2010
Love Ranch (2010)
-

2010
No me la puc treure del cap (2010) (TV Show)
-

2009
Old Dogs (2009)
-

2009
The Box (2009)
-

2008
Clubbed (2008)
-

2008
Paris (2008)
-

2008
Pathology (2008)
-

2008
The Bank Job (2008)
-

2008
-

2007
Talk to Me (2007)
-

2006
Heroes (2006) (TV Show)
-

2005
My Name Is Earl (2005) (TV Show)
-

2005
So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV Show)
-

2005
The Fear (El Miedo)
-

2004
-

2004
Jools's Hootenanny (TV Show)
-

2002
-

2002
American Idol (2002) (TV Show)
-

2002
-

2001
-

1999
Independent Lens (1999) (TV Show)
-

1998
-

1998
Ride (1998)
-

1998
Susan's Plan (1998)
-

1998
From the Earth to the Moon (1998) (TV Show)
-

1997
-

1997
The Ice Storm (1997)
-

1996
-

1996
Mother (1996)
-

1996
-

1996
Apollo 11 (TV Movie)
-

1994
Forrest Gump (1994)
-

1994
Chicago Hope (1994) (TV Show)
-

1993
A Bronx Tale (1993)
-

1993
-

1993
-

1992
CrissCross (1992)
-

1991
Mystery Date (1991)
-

1991
-

1991
Reasonable Doubts (1991) (TV Show)
-

1989
-

1989
-

1989
Road House (1989)
-

1988
-

1988
-

1988
Off Limits (1988)
-

1988
-

1988
The In Crowd (1988)
-

1988
The Wonder Years (1988) (TV Show)
-

1987
-

1986
Designing Women (1986) (TV Show)
-

1985
-

1985
The Midnight Hour (1985) (TV Movie)
-

1984
Miami Vice (1984) (TV Show)
-

1983
The Big Chill (1983)
-

1980
-

1978
The South Bank Show (1978) (TV Show)
-

1978
WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) (TV Show)
-

1972
Memoirs of a Madam
-

1971
Soul to Soul (1971)
-

1970
-

1969
Mondo Trasho (1969)
-

1966
The Go!! Show
-

1964
Shindig! (1964) (TV Show)
-

1964
The Wednesday Play (1964) (TV Show)
-

1964
Hollywood a Go Go (1964) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by bootsybrown
Reply

Gotdamm, all them dudes, thats news to me?

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (1)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Wilson Pickett (March 18, 1941 – January 19, 2006) was an American R&B, soul and rock and roll singer and songwriter.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
The "Wicked" Wilson Pickett
The "Wicked" Pickett
Age
64 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
DISPUTED
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Occupation
Singer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
In the Midnight Hour," "Land of 1000 Dances," "Mustang Sally
Genre
R&B
rock and roll
soul
Southern soul
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1959–2006
1955–2006
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Vocals
Guitar
Labels
Atlantic
Stax
RCA
EMI
Motown
Associated Acts

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.22 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix