Wink Martindale

+POST  EDIT
Like
Wink Martindale

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

1,019 views

Acting Credits


2014
$chmooze or Lo$e
Celebrity Judge - Himself

2012
The Eric Andre Show (2012) (TV Show)
-

1998
Hercules (1998) (TV Show)
Sphinx Martindale

1980
Gridlock (TV Movie)
Sam

1964
Nightclub Emcee-Singer

1962
The Jetsons (1962) (TV Show)
Wink Martiandale

Producer Credits


1987
Second Honeymoon (TV Show)
-

1985
Headline Chasers (TV Show)
-

Soundtrack Credits


1964
-

1958
Let's Rock (1958)
-

Self


2015
Q N' A with Mikki and Shay
-

2014
Pop Up Pop Culture Pop Quiz
-

2013
Holiday Road Trip
-

2013
23rd Annual Los Angeles Music Awards
-

2012
-

2012
Talent Watch
-

2010
Actors Entertainment (TV Show)
-

2010
Instant Recall (TV Show)
-

2010
Actors Reporter Interviews
-

2009
Hannity (2009) (TV Show)
-

2008
Pioneers of Television (2008) (TV Show)
-

2007
Greatest Game Show Moments (TV Movie)
-

2007
The Insider's Guide to Winning Game Show Millions
-

2006
The 4th Annual TV Land Awards (2006) (TV Movie)
-

2006
1 vs. 100 (2006) (TV Show)
-

2006
Moments to Remember: My Music (TV Show)
-

2004
Magic Moments: The Best of 50's Pop (TV Show)
-

2002
The Most Outrageous Game Show Moments (TV Show)
-

2001
The Test (TV Show)
-

1998
Safety Patrol (1998) (TV Movie)
-

1998
Hollywood Squares (1998) (TV Show)
-

1997
Behind the Music (1997) (TV Show)
-

1997
Elvis: His Life and Times (TV Show)
-

1996
E! True Hollywood Story (1996) (TV Show)
-

1996
The Daily Show (1996) (TV Show)
-

1996
Debt (TV Show)
-

1996
Hanged on a Twisted Cross
-

1993
Dave's World (1993) (TV Show)
-

1993
-

1993
-

1993
Trivial Pursuit (1993) (TV Show)
-

1992
Medusa: Dare to Be Truthful (1992) (TV Movie)
-

1990
Equal Justice (1990) (TV Show)
-

1987
Presley
-

1985
Headline Chasers (TV Show)
-

1983
Just Our Luck (1983) (TV Show)
-

1981
Entertainment Tonight (1981) (TV Show)
-

1979
Password Plus (1979) (TV Show)
-

1978
Card Sharks (1978) (TV Show)
-

1978
The New Tic Tac Dough (1978) (TV Show)
-

1974
Dinah! (1974) (TV Show)
-

1974
The New High Rollers (1974) (TV Show)
-

1972
Las Vegas Gambit (TV Show)
-

1970
Donahue (1970) (TV Show)
-

1970
Can You Top This (TV Show)
-

1970
Words and Music (TV Show)
-

1969
The Sky Divers
-

1967
Everybody's Talking (TV Show)
-

1967
How's Your Mother-in-Law? (TV Show)
-

1966
Dream Girl of '67 (TV Show)
-

1964
What's This Song? (1964) (TV Show)
-

1963
You Don't Say (1963) (TV Show)
-

1958
Let's Rock (1958)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Winston Conrad "Wink" Martindale (born December 4, 1933) is an American disc jockey, radio personality, game show host, and television producer. In his six-decade career, he is best known for hosting Tic Tac Dough from 1978 to 1985, Gambit from 1972 to 1976 (and again from 1980 to 1981), and Debt from 1996 to 1998.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Winston Conrad Martindale
Born: 4 December 1934
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation
Game show host
Occupation Category
Origin
Jackson, Tennessee, USA
Year(s) Active
1958–present
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.11 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix