Yong-jun Bae

+POST  EDIT
Yong-jun Bae

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

20,601 views

Acting Credits


2011
Dream High (2011) (TV Show)
President Jung Ha Myung

2007
Hotelier (2007) (TV Show)
Dong-hyuk Shin

2007
The Legend (2007) (TV Show)
-

2005
April Snow (2005)
In-su

2003
The Scandal (2003)
Jo-won

2002
Winter Sonata (2002) (TV Show)
Jun-sang Kang

2001
Hotelier (2001) (TV Show)
-

1997
Bilgu
-

1997
First Love (TV Show)
Main character

1996
Papa (TV Show)
-

1995
Julmeunihee yangji
-

Producer Credits


2011
Dream High (2011) (TV Show)
-

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by sonia v. guino-o
Reply

I have watch winter sonata many times I don't know how many I always start it from the beginning to end I like it very much,Could you send me a picture of yours on the mail with you autograph in it if you can send me an email I'll for sure give you my address I'm from B.C. Canada thanks regards to your family.

Posted by xukahg
Reply

nho a lam

Posted by Rini md Ysn
Reply

i hope to see you, please!!!!!!!!

Posted by Asal
Reply

You are truly LEGEND and your style is like KINGS !!!!wwooaah

Posted by jessiesyh
Reply

we talk to u china k?

Posted by eliza
Reply

I like your profession

Posted by Ngak
Reply

Hi.u r great in hotelier.it really suits ur looks n personality.wish i could have ur email add.i really want to sent a msg.

Posted by Ei Htin Kyaw Phyo
Reply

hi Bea Jun nice to meet you. You are very handsome.So I like you so much.

Posted by hoang han
Reply

hiiiiiii

Posted by mixdalys molina
Reply

hola soy de venezuela y he visto sonata de invierno y me encanta es una telenovela muy pero muy linda y quiero felicitarlo por tan linda novela.me encantaria tenerla pero aqui en mi pais es imposible consegirla. gracias

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (12)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Bae Yong-joon (born August 29, 1972) is a South Korean actor and businessman. He starred in numerous television dramas, notably Winter Sonata which became one of the major proponents of the Korean Wave. Bae retired from acting after 2007, but remains active as the chairman of management agency KeyEast.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Bea Yong Jun
Other Names
Bae Yong Joon
Yon-sama
ヨン様
Bae Yongjun
Pae Yongchun
배용준
裴勇俊
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation
Actor, Endorser
Occupation Category
Year(s) Active
1994–present
Talent Agency
Boundaries of Forest Entertainment
KeyEast Entertainment
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.19 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix