Yoona

+POST  EDIT
Yoona

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

37,513 views

Who is Yoona dating right now?

According to our editor community,
Yoona is currently single.
Yoona dating history powered by Who's Dated Who

Yoona relationship history


Yoona is dating Seung-gi Lee.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Yoona Divorce Profile
  • Yoona Wedding Married
  • Yoona Baby Relationship
  • Yoona Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Yoona Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Seung-gi Lee - 17 Votes

Vote for Yoona's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Yoona)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles

Acting Credits


2015
God of War Zhao Yun
Xiahou Qingyi

2015
Because It's the First Time
Im Yoo-jin

2013
The Prime Minister and I
Nam Da-jung

2012
Love Rain (2012) (TV Show)
Young Kim Yoon-Hee, Jung Ha Na

2009
Cinderella Man
Seo You-jin

2008
You Are My Destiny
Kim Sae Byuk, Jang Sae Byuk

2008
Woman of Matchless Beauty, Park Jung Kum (TV Show)
Mi Ae

2007
9 Ends 2 Out (2007) (TV Show)
Shin Joo Young

Self


2014
The TaeTiSeo
-

2011
Girls' Generation and the Dangerous Boys
-

2010
Running Man (2010) (TV Show)
-

2010
Right Now It's Girls' Generation
-

2010
Hello Baby
-

2010
Family Outing
-

2009
Family Outing
-

1998
Jônetsu tairiku (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by kimyooonsoe
Reply

she is very cutee and i want Oppa Luhan be a her boyfriend very much!!! :\\

Posted by yoonfaith
Reply

please update her profile. she's now in realationship

Posted by avantasia
Reply

she's my best actress from SNSD :)

Posted by crystal96kim
Reply

She is sooo beautiful~ I can't believe she has no boyfriend and that nobody updated her profile.

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (4)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Im Yoona (born May 30, 1990) is a South Korean singer and actress. She is a member of South Korean girl group Girls' Generation and has participated in various television dramas such as You Are My Destiny (2008), Love Rain (2012) and Prime Minister and I (2013).

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Im Yoona
Other Names
윤아
YoonA
Yoon Ah
임윤아
Im Yoon Ah
Lim Yun A
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation
Singer, Dancer, Actress, Promotional Model
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Girls Generation
Genre
K-pop
Year(s) Active
2004 (model) 2007 – present (singer & actress)
2004–present
2005–present
Instrument
Vocals
guitar
piano
Labels
S.M. Entertainment
Associated Acts
Talent Agency
SM Entertainment
Brand Endorsements
Eider
Official Website
Favorite People
Favorite Colors
Blue

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.09 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix