Yuna Ito

+POST  EDIT
Yuna Ito

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

17,682 views

Acting Credits


2013
The Idol Man
-

2006
Nana 2 (2006)
Reira Serizawa

2005
Nana (2005)
Reira

Soundtrack Credits


2005
Nana (2005)
-

Self


2006
MTV Cool Christmas 2006 (TV Movie)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by Henson
Reply

Can you give me a good night kiss on the lips?

Posted by Henson
Reply

When I come to the United States, can you give me a kiss so we can go out together?

Posted by casey
Reply

i love all ur songs!

Posted by Daisy12
Reply

THE SONG `I MISS YOU` IS AMAZING!

Posted by Daisy12
Reply

hi yuna! i love ur songs even though i dont understand it!

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (11)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Yuna Ito (伊藤 由奈 Itō Yuna) (born September 20, 1983) is an American pop recording artist and actress who is active in Japan.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Yunajo
Yunapon
伊東 クリスティーン (Itō Christine)
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer, songwriter, actress, composer, spokesperson
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
playing Reira Serizawa in the movie adaptation of the manga Nana
Genre
Pop
Year(s) Active
2005–present
Instrument
Vocals
Labels
Studioseven Recordings
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.08 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix