Zhanna Prokhorenko

+POST  EDIT
Zhanna Prokhorenko

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

9,109 views

Zhanna Prokhorenko relationship history


Zhanna Prokhorenko died on 1st August, 2011. Her last relationship was with Artur Makarov.

During her life she dated Artur Makarov and Yevgeni Vasilyev.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Zhanna Prokhorenko Divorce Profile
  • Zhanna Prokhorenko Wedding Married
  • Zhanna Prokhorenko Baby Relationship
  • Zhanna Prokhorenko Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Zhanna Prokhorenko Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Zhanna's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Zhanna Prokhorenko)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


2002
Drongo (TV Show)
-

1989
a doctor

1984
TASS upolnomochen zayavit... (1984) (TV Show)
Paramonova

1984
Kole Sharlotty (TV Movie)
-

1984
Dve versii odnogo stolknoveniya
Ekaterina Semenovna Kravchenko

1984
Petlya
Anna Mukhina

1982
-

1981
-

1980
Ty dolzhen zhit
-

1980
Lyalka-Ruslan i ego drug Sanka (1980) (TV Movie)
-

1980
Vasil Kikvidze
-

1978
Na novom meste
Anna

1977
Priyezzhaya
-

1977
Zolotaya mina (1977)
-

1976
Strakh vysoty (1976)
-

1976
Blizkaya dal
-

1976
-

1975
Sledovatel

1975
Polkovnik v otstavke
-

1974
Sokolovo
Sestra vesnicanky

1974
Otkrytiye
Anka

1973
Tsimbireli papa
Nastia

1973
Dasha

1972
Tochka, tochka, zapyataya...
Teacher

1972
Nakovalnya ili chuk
Lyuba

1972
Yesli ty muzhchina...
Anna Petrovna

1971
Antratsit
Klava

1971
Smertnyy vrag (1971)
-

1968
Odin shans iz tysyachi
Nina

1968
-

1967
Proshchay
-

1966
-

1965
Kapochka

1965
Idu na grozu (1965)
Lena

1965
Dvadtsat let spustya
-

1965
Poyezd miloserdiya
Nurse Lena Ogorodnikova

1964
Katya

1964
Varya

1961
Ksenya

1959
Shura

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Zhanneta "Zhanna" Trofymovna Prokhorenko (Ukrainian: Жаннета "Жанна" Трофимівна Прохоренко; Russian: Жаннета "Жанна" Трофимовна Прохоренко; 11 May 1940 – 1 August 2011) was a Soviet and Russian actress, best known to European and North American audiences for her role in Grigori Chukhrai's 1959 film, Ballad of a Soldier.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Жаннета "Жанна" Трофимівна Прохоренко
Other Names
Жанна Прохоренко
Жаннета "Жанна" Трофимовна Прохоренко
Zhanna Prokhorenko
Жаннета "Жанна" Трофимівна Прохоренко
Zhanneta Trofimovna Prokhorenko
Zhanneta "Zhanna" Trofymovna Prokhorenko
Age
71 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Ballad of a Soldier
Year(s) Active
1959–2002

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.11 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix