Zoë Lister

+POST  EDIT
Zoë Lister

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

6,869 views

Acting Credits


2015
British Ambassador

2014
Knock Knock (2014)
Ivy Rose

2013
Staff Room
Lucy Lucas

2012
Crime Stories
Louise Miller

2012
Mad Sad Glad
Audrey Lauren

2012
Amy
Amy

2008
Hollyoaks Later (2008) (TV Show)
Zoe Carpenter

1997
Midsomer Murders (1997) (TV Show)
Young Mother Julian

1995
Hollyoaks (1995) (TV Show)
Zoe Carpenter, Zoë Carpenter

Writer Credits


1995
Hollyoaks (1995) (TV Show)
-

Self


2009
The British Soap Awards 2009 (TV Movie)
-

2009
The British Soap Awards 2009: After Party (TV Movie)
-

2008
The British Soap Awards 2008 (2008) (TV Movie)
-

2008
The British Soap Awards 2008: The Party (TV Movie)
-

2008
The National Television Awards 2008 (TV Movie)
-

2008
T4 on the Beach 2008 (TV Movie)
-

2007
The British Soap Awards 2007 (2007) (TV Movie)
-

2007
The National Television Awards 2007 (TV Movie)
-

2001
Big Brother's Little Brother (TV Show)
-

1980
Children in Need (1980) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by wheeler
Reply

hope to see her in a big movie role some time soon.like to see how she does at that scale.

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (1)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Zoë Lister (born 10 March 1982) is an English actress from Stoke Prior, Worcestershire, best known for playing Zoe Carpenter in British soap Hollyoaks. She grew up in Callow Hill near Redditch. where she has lived for most of her life. She trained at the Starlight School of Dance in Winyates, Redditch. Previous to landing her role in Hollyoaks, she worked as a dancer and singer. The part of Zoe Carpenter is her debut professional role.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
zoe lister
Other Names
z-lister
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
playing zoe carpenter in hollyoaks
Year(s) Active
2005–present
Brother(s)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.06 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix