YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Connie Smith

Connie Smith

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Connie Smith including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Connie Smith?

13,821 views


Who is Connie Smith dating right now?

Connie Smith is married to Marty Stuart.
Marty Stuart
  • Commenced Dating: 1996
  • Date Married: 8 July 1997
View Relationship

Connie Smith relationship history

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Connie Smith Divorce Profile
  • Connie Smith Wedding Married
  • Connie Smith Baby Relationship
  • Connie Smith Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Connie Smith Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Marty Stuart - 31 Votes

Vote for Connie's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Connie Smith)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles



Dating History

View All »
List of Connie Smith relationships, in date order.

Albums

View All »
List of albums by Connie Smith, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Connie Smith.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Once A Day 1965 131,614
The Hurtins All Over 2001 250,498
Then And Only Then 1965 263,299
Just One Time 2009 267,182
Cincinnati Ohio 2001 295,777
I Never Once Stopped Loving You 2009 311,814
Ain't Had No Lovin' 2001 302,208
How Great Thou Art 294,257
You And Your Sweet Love 337,264
Cry Cry Cry 2001 329,499
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Connie Smith songs.

Similar Artists

View All »
List of artists similar to Connie Smith.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Connie Smith film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1998
Singer at Rodeo Dance

1986
Dead Woman in Car

1966
Connie Smith

Soundtrack Credits

2010
The Marty Stuart Show (TV Show)
-

1969
-

Self

2011
The Joy of Country
-

2010
The Marty Stuart Show (TV Show)
-

2009
Tournament of Roses Parade (TV Movie)
-

2005
In the Moment: Marty Stuart (TV Movie)
-

2002
CMT: 40 Greatest Women of Country Music (TV Show)
-

1997
Company's Comin': A Tribute to Porter Wagoner (TV Movie)
-

1993
The Women of Country (TV Movie)
-

1988
Family Feud (TV Show)
-

1987
This Is Your Life (TV Show)
-

1987
Biography (TV Show)
-

1986
Grand Ole Opry 60th Anniversary (TV Movie)
-

1985
Grand Ole Opry (TV Show)
-

1983
Nashville Now (TV Show)
-

1979
13th Annual Music City News Awards (TV Movie)
-

1978
12th Annual Music City News Awards (TV Movie)
-

1974
-

1969
Hee Haw (TV Show)
-

1969
-

1966
Second Fiddle to a Steel Guitar
-

1963
-

1955
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Connie Smith

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Constance June Meador
Other Names
The Rolls Royce of Country Music
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Religion
Nationality
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
"Once a Day"
Music Genre
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument

Biography

Connie Smith (born Constance June Meador; August 14, 1941) is an American country music artist. Active since 1964, Smith is widely considered to be one of the genre's best female vocalists. She has earned 11 Grammy award nominations, 20 top ten Billboard country singles, and 31 charting albums, three of which have hit number one. On October 21, 2012, Smith became the 12th solo female vocalist and 19th woman to be elected to the Country Music Hall of Fame.

Connie Smith Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (3)


Connie Smith Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Connie Smith fansites:


Connie Smith Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper