YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Cassandra Gava

Cassandra Gava

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Cassandra Gava including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Cassandra Gava?

341 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Cassandra Gava film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2012
Debra

2011
Rose

1996
Barmaid

1994
State of Emergency (TV Movie)
Paramedic #5

1989
Cinda

1988
Straight Up (TV Show)
Cocaine

1987
Amber

1986
Condor (TV Movie)
Sumiko

1984
Bridget

1983
Alessa

1982
J.J.

1979
Trapper John, M.D. (TV Show)
O'Malley

1979

1978
Exotic Dancer

1963
General Hospital (TV Show)
Cruz

Casting Department Credits

2004
-

1990
-

Other Crew Credits

Producer Credits

2011
-

2004
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Cassandra Gava

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Cassandra Gaviola
Other Names
Shmooziac
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Distinctive Features
Exotic Beauty
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress, Producer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Conan The Barbarian
Measurements (inches)
36C-25-35

Biography

Cassandra Gava (born April 28, 1959) is an American actress and producer best known for her performance as the witch in the 1982 film Conan the Barbarian. Her birth name is Cassandra Gaviola. She has appeared in 21 films between 1979 and 1998.

Cassandra Gava Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper