The Sixth Sense | 1972 | Edmond Breakstone | TV Show |
The Limit | 1972 | Man in Park | Movie |
Scandalous John | 1971 | Old Indian | Movie |
Night Gallery | 1969 | Doctor (segment "The Cemetery") | TV Show |
Dr. Heidegger's Experiment | 1969 | Mr. Gascoigne | Short Film |
The Other Wise Man | 1969 | Artaban's Father | Short Film |
Adam-12 | 1968 | J.H. Saulsberry | TV Show |
Here Come the Brides | 1968 | Old Indian | TV Show |
Hondo | 1967 | Jamarro | TV Show |
Judd for the Defense | 1967 | Dr. Victor Thornton | TV Show |
Mannix | 1967 | Jesse | TV Show |
The Guns of Will Sonnett | 1967 | Clyde Yates | TV Show |
The Invaders | 1967 | Fred Wilk Sr. | TV Show |
Star Trek | 1966 | Goro | TV Show |
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. | 1966 | High Priest | TV Show |
Iron Horse | 1966 | Chief Saul, Man-Who-Talks | TV Show |
The Road West | 1966 | Old Man | TV Show |
Green Acres | 1965 | Carl Hinkley | TV Show |
The Big Valley | 1965 | Samuel Hummel | TV Show |
The F.B.I. | 1965 | Haskell, John Run | TV Show |
The Wild Wild West | 1965 | Sedgewick | TV Show |
Good Neighbor Sam | 1964 | Mr. Vernier (uncredited) | Movie |
Daniel Boone | 1964 | Shawnee Chief | TV Show |
Profiles in Courage | 1964 | Judge Oldham | TV Show |
The Munsters | 1964 | Uncle Gilbert | TV Show |
Destry | 1964 | Pilgrim | TV Show |
Burke's Law | 1963 | Granny Grabber | TV Show |
Petticoat Junction | 1963 | Judge Clarke, Reverend Meadows | TV Show |
The Dakotas | 1963 | Reverend Smith | TV Show |
The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters | 1963 | Bliss Hardy | TV Show |
Sergeants 3 | 1962 | White Eagle | Movie |
To Kill a Mockingbird | 1962 | Nathan Radley | Movie |
Tower of London | 1962 | Tyrus | Movie |
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour | 1962 | Judge Arthur | TV Show |
The Eleventh Hour | 1962 | Nicolo | TV Show |
The Wide Country | 1962 | Old Man Bilbo | TV Show |
Father of the Bride | 1961 | Justice of the Peace | TV Show |
National Velvet | 1960 | | TV Show |
The Barbara Stanwyck Show | 1960 | Gibson Hunsucker | TV Show |
Thriller | 1960 | Lars Eisenhart, Prof. Everett Latimore | TV Show |
Dante | 1960 | Brian Royce | TV Show |
The Law and Mr. Jones | 1960 | Milton Wells | TV Show |
Ben-Hur | 1959 | Gaspar (uncredited) | Movie |
Adventures in Paradise | 1959 | Gaston | TV Show |
One Step Beyond | 1959 | Chief Otumcas | TV Show |
Bonanza | 1959 | Chief Winetka, Chief Winnemucca, Neal Hollister | TV Show |
Philip Marlowe | 1959 | Master | TV Show |
Rawhide | 1959 | Medicine Man, Mr. Moon, Munyo | TV Show |
Riverboat | 1959 | Arden Dexter | TV Show |
Shotgun Slade | 1959 | Pike Stirling | TV Show |
The Untouchables | 1959 | Preacher | TV Show |
Voice in the Mirror | 1958 | Gaunt Man (uncredited) | Movie |
Bronco | 1958 | Chief Victorio, Long Shadow | TV Show |
Lawman | 1958 | Chief Washita | TV Show |
Peter Gunn | 1958 | Chang-Li-Chang | TV Show |
Shirley Temple's Storybook | 1958 | | TV Show |
The Texan | 1958 | Judge Bradford | TV Show |
Short Cut to Hell | 1957 | AT | Movie |
Maverick | 1957 | Dr. Robespierre Jones, Judge Hookstraten, Wilber Shanks | TV Show |
Perry Mason | 1957 | Abner Gordon, Addison Balfour, Robert Tepper | TV Show |
Tales of Wells Fargo | 1957 | Ben Martin, Pochalo | TV Show |
Trackdown | 1957 | Dad McCready, Judge Clement | TV Show |
Wagon Train | 1957 | Andrew Palmer, Junius Holland, Reverend Butler | TV Show |
Alcoa Theatre | 1957 | Dr. Alex Farget, Old John | TV Show |
The Californians | 1957 | Gen. Percival Smith, Humboldt | TV Show |
Friendly Persuasion | 1956 | Purdy | Movie |
Pillars of the Sky | 1956 | Isaiah | Movie |
Broken Arrow | 1956 | Katena | TV Show |
Telephone Time | 1956 | Bishop, Father Howe | TV Show |
The Adventures of Jim Bowie | 1956 | Capt. Lem Jeffers, Chief Xolic | TV Show |
A Man Alone | 1955 | Judge Witham (uncredited) | Movie |
Jupiter's Darling | 1955 | Auctioneer (uncredited) | Movie |
Moonfleet | 1955 | Starkill | Movie |
Alfred Hitchcock Presents | 1955 | Ernst von Croft | TV Show |
Cheyenne | 1955 | White Cloud | TV Show |
Gunsmoke | 1955 | El Cuerno, Miner, Old Luke Corbin | TV Show |
Soldiers of Fortune | 1955 | Dr. Pingree | TV Show |
The 20th Century-Fox Hour | 1955 | Mr. Steel | TV Show |
The Joseph Cotten Show: On Trial | 1955 | Roscoe Barnes | TV Show |
Canyon Crossroads | 1955 | Joe Rivers | Movie |
Man on a Bus | 1955 | First prisoner | Short Film |
Indian Agent | 1955 | Chief Black Cloud (uncredited) | TV Movie |
Drum Beat | 1954 | Gen. Sherman (uncredited) | Movie |
Passion | 1954 | Don Domingo (uncredited) | Movie |
Red Garters | 1954 | Dr. J. Pott Troy | Movie |
Climax! | 1954 | | TV Show |
Lassie | 1954 | Otis, Seth Plummer | TV Show |
Medic | 1954 | Dr. Bertram Sanford | TV Show |
Passport to Danger | 1954 | M'Sieu Vinay | TV Show |
Julius Caesar | 1953 | Soothsayer | Movie |
San Antone | 1953 | Abraham Lincoln | Movie |
G.E. True Theater | 1953 | Old Man, Thorne | TV Show |
The Johnny Carson Show | 1953 | Archaeologist | TV Show |
You Are There | 1953 | Henry David Thoreau | TV Show |
Rogue's March | 1953 | Igor - Russian Emissary | Movie |
Sea of Lost Ships | 1953 | Captain Welch | Movie |
The Diamond Queen | 1953 | Gabriel Tavernier | Movie |
The Vanquished | 1953 | Colonel (uncredited) | Movie |
City Detective | 1953 | Dickens, Snider | TV Show |
Life with Father | 1953 | | TV Show |
Scaramouche | 1952 | Perigore | Movie |
Springfield Rifle | 1952 | Gen. Halleck (uncredited) | Movie |
The Miracle of Our Lady of Fatima | 1952 | Father Ferreira | Movie |
Young Man with Ideas | 1952 | Vishto (uncredited) | Movie |
Cavalcade of America | 1952 | Abraham Lincoln | TV Show |
Death Valley Days | 1952 | Rev. Kingsley | TV Show |
Four Star Playhouse | 1952 | Bishop, Capt. Harmon, Judge | TV Show |
Caribbean | 1952 | Ship's Doctor (uncredited) | Movie |
When in Rome | 1952 | Professor Homer Sandway (uncredited) | Movie |
China Smith | 1952 | Chang Po | TV Show |
Angels in the Outfield | 1951 | Dr. Blane, Psychiatrist (uncredited) | Movie |
Flame of Araby | 1951 | King Chandra (uncredited) | Movie |
Soldiers Three | 1951 | Govind-Lal | Movie |
The Law and the Lady | 1951 | Sheriff (uncredited) | Movie |
The Man with a Cloak | 1951 | Durand | Movie |
The Unknown Man | 1951 | Cocktail Party Guest (uncredited) | Movie |
Schlitz Playhouse | 1951 | | TV Show |
Inside Straight | 1951 | Mr. Deering (uncredited) | Movie |
Night Into Morning | 1951 | Judge (uncredited) | Movie |
Convicted | 1950 | Judge (uncredited) | Movie |
Kim | 1950 | Hassan Bey | Movie |
The Desert Hawk | 1950 | Imam - the Holy One (uncredited) | Movie |
All the King's Men | 1949 | Richard Hale (uncredited) | Movie |
The Beautiful Blonde from Bashful Bend | 1949 | Gus Basserman | Movie |
Life of St. Paul Series | 1949 | Sergius Paulus | Movie |
The Pilgrimage Play | 1949 | Pontius Pilate | Movie |
Family Theatre | 1949 | Melchior, Pontius Pilate, St. Patrick | TV Show |
Queen Esther | 1948 | Mordecai | Movie |
Port Said | 1948 | Mario Giustano | Movie |
The Other Love | 1947 | Professor Linnaker | Movie |
Abilene Town | 1946 | Charlie Fair | Movie |
Badman's Territory | 1946 | Ben Wade | Movie |
The Devil's Mask | 1946 | Curator Raymond Halliday (uncredited) | Movie |
The Man Who Dared | 1946 | Reginald Fogg | Movie |
A Thousand and One Nights | 1945 | Kofir | Movie |
Counter-Attack | 1945 | Gen. Kalinev (uncredited) | Movie |
Knickerbocker Holiday | 1944 | Tammany | Movie |
None Shall Escape | 1944 | Rabbi David Levin | Movie |
Girl in the Case | 1944 | John Heyser | Movie |