YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Ryan Kennedy

Ryan Kennedy

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Ryan Kennedy including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Ryan Kennedy?

2,140 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Ryan Kennedy film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2014
Nobody's Fool
Liam

2013
The Nearlyweds
David

2013
Embrace of the Vampire
Chris

2012
Longmire (2012) (TV Show)
Paul

2012
Hannah's Law

2011
The Bend (2011)
Mike Campbell

2011
Fairly Legal (2011) (TV Show)
Tim Hemmond

2010
Super Hybrid (2010)
Bobby

2010
Hellcats (2010) (TV Show)
Jake Harrow

2009
Caprica (2009) (TV Show)
Odin Sinclair

2009
Mike

2009
SGU Stargate Universe (2009) (TV Show)
Dr. Williams

2009
V (2009) (TV Show)
David

2009
Ice Twisters (2009) (TV Movie)
Gary

2008
Ethan

2008
Deception
Mark Halliwell

2008
Ogre (2008) (TV Movie)
Mike

2008
Poison Ivy: The Secret Society (2008) (TV Movie)
Blake

2008
Storm Cell (2008) (TV Movie)
Ryan

2008
Flashpoint (2008) (TV Show)
Justin Fraser

2008
Sanctuary (2008) (TV Show)
Darrin Wilson

2007
Taming Tammy (2007)
Tristan

2007
The Invisible (2007)
Matty

2007
Josh Murakami

2007
About a Girl (2007) (TV Show)
Dan Gogebic

2006
Walter

2006
A Little Thing Called Murder (2006) (TV Movie)
Randy Bates

2006
Jim

2006
Just a Phase (TV Movie)
Graham

2006
Blade: The Series (2006) (TV Show)
Cain

2006
Psych (2006) (TV Show)
Garvin Clayton

2006
Whistler (2006) (TV Show)
Travis Hollier

2004
Category 6: Day of Destruction (2004) (TV Movie)
Eric

2004
While I Was Gone (TV Movie)
Duncan

2003
More Than Meets the Eye: The Joan Brock Story (TV Movie)
Med Student

2001
Smallville (2001) (TV Show)
Rokk Krinn, Cosmic Boy

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by shyrel lagmay hallare
3
yrs ago
i love you RYAN !!
your so very handsome..

i like your movies ..also the ORGE!!thank you..
i love you very much..mwahh

Posted by shelly
4
yrs ago
he is so awesome....it would be the best bday present to meet him



Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Ryan Kennedy

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Ryan Kennedy
Other Names
Ron
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
University
Occupation
Actor, Model
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
"Travis Hollier" in the 2006 TV series Whistler
Talent Agency
Kirk Talent Agencies, Inc.
Open Entertainment

Biography

Ryan Kennedy (born December 6, 1982) is a Canadian actor. He is best known for his role "Travis Hollier" in the 2006 TV series Whistler and "Jake Harrow" in The CW 2010 TV series Hellcats.

Ryan Kennedy Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (6)


Ryan Kennedy Photos »

Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Ryan Kennedy fansites:


Ryan Kennedy Links »