YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Alison La Placa

Alison La Placa

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Alison La Placa including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Alison La Placa?

1,902 views

Who is Alison La Placa dating?

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Alison La Placa Divorce Profile
  • Alison La Placa Wedding Married
  • Alison La Placa Baby Relationship
  • Alison La Placa Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Alison La Placa Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Alison's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Alison La Placa)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles



Dating History

View All »
List of Alison La Placa relationships, in date order.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Alison La Placa film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2011
Man Up (2011) (TV Show)
Carroll

2011
Up All Night (2011) (TV Show)
Gail Reinhold

2010
15 Minutes (TV Movie)
Goldie

2009
Lie to Me (2009) (TV Show)
Diane Ktretschmer

2006
'Til Death (2006) (TV Show)
Beth

2005
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV Show)
Mrs. Nolston

2004
Boston Legal (2004) (TV Show)
Andrea Michele

2004
Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV Show)
Rita Patterson

2003
The O.C. (2003) (TV Show)
Dr. James

2002
Without a Trace (2002) (TV Show)
Mary Whitman

2001
Nathan's Choice (TV Movie)
Pilot

2000
Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV Show)
Barbara

1998
Hercules (1998) (TV Show)
-

1997
Johnny Bravo (1997) (TV Show)
Lois, Brunette

1997
Temporarily Yours (1997) (TV Show)
Lily Greer

1996
7th Heaven (1996) (TV Show)
Carolyn Fulton

1994
Marion

1994
ER (1994) (TV Show)
Female Lawyer

1994
Friends (1994) (TV Show)
Joanna

1994
Tom (TV Show)
Dorothy Graham

1993
The John Larroquette Show (1993) (TV Show)
Catherine Merrick

1992
Batman (1992) (TV Show)
Baby Doll, Mary Louise Dahl

1992
The Jackie Thomas Show (1992) (TV Show)
Laura Miller

1991
In the Nick of Time (1991) (TV Movie)
Susan Rosewell

1991
Stat (1991) (TV Show)
Dr. Elizabeth Newberry

1990
Madhouse (1990)
Claudia

1989
Open House (TV Show)
Linda Phillips

1987
Diane

1987
Duet (1987) (TV Show)
Linda Phillips

1986
Second Serve (1986) (TV Movie)
Nightclub singer

1986
Our House (1986) (TV Show)
Ann Tollfeson

1985
Fletch (1985)
Pan Am Clerk

1985
Murder: By Reason of Insanity (1985) (TV Movie)
Janet Landry

1984
Brothers (1984) (TV Show)
Annie Todson

1984
Melanie Bitterman

1983
Diner (TV Show)
Elyse

1983
Listen to Your Heart (TV Movie)
Lynn

1982
Cheers (1982) (TV Show)
Paula Nelson

1982
Fame (1982) (TV Show)
Ms. Audrey Fleming

1982
Family Ties (1982) (TV Show)
Barbara

1982
Remington Steele (1982) (TV Show)
Joan Kendall

Producer Credits

2000
Attention Shoppers
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Alison La Placa

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Alison La Placa
Other Names
Alison LaPlaca
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Duet, Open House

Biography

Alison LaPlaca (born December 16, 1959, in New Jersey) is an American actress best known for the role of acid-tongued yuppie Linda Phillips in the Fox sitcoms Duet and its spin-off Open House, both of which aired in the late 1980s.

Alison La Placa Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (9)


Alison La Placa Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Alison La Placa fansites:


Alison La Placa Links »