YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Ingrid Torrance

Ingrid Torrance

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Ingrid Torrance including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Ingrid Torrance?

692 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Ingrid Torrance film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2013
Cult (2013) (TV Show)
Gale

2013
The Tomorrow People (2013) (TV Show)
Mrs. Rundle

2012
Duke
Donna

2012
Shadowplay
Glenda Grey

2011
The Killing (2011) (TV Show)
Tess Clarke, Flight Attendant

2011
Once Upon a Time (2011) (TV Show)
Severe Nurse

2011
Anna-May Got Lost
Auntie

2010
Life Unexpected (2010) (TV Show)
Doctor

2010
Elopement
Melanie

2010
Mom

2009
The Good Wife (2009) (TV Show)
Dr. Torrance

2009
Killer Hair (TV Movie)
Client #1

2009
Ice Twisters (2009) (TV Movie)
Dr. Austin

2008
Fringe (2008) (TV Show)
Elizabeth Jarvis

2008
The Auburn Hills Breakdown (Short Film)
Louise

2008
Incident at a Truckstop Diner (Short Film)
Waitress

2007
Numb (2007)
Female Psychologist

2006
Flight 93 (2006) (TV Movie)
Cleveland Controller #2

2006
Home by Christmas (2006) (TV Movie)
Madeleine Francis

2006
Under the Mistletoe (TV Movie)
Diane Holmes

2006
Blade: The Series (2006) (TV Show)
Trooper Sharon Hirsch

2006
Circumference (Short Film)
Elizabeth

2005
Criminal Intent (TV Movie)
Angela Major

2005
Da Vinci's City Hall (2005) (TV Show)
Elaine Matthews

2005
Godiva's (2005) (TV Show)
Trish

2005
Robson Arms (2005) (TV Show)
Alex

2005
Supernatural (2005) (TV Show)
Woman in Church, Mrs. Waters

2005
Young Blades (2005) (TV Show)
-

2004
Reporter #3

2004
A Very Cool Christmas (2004) (TV Movie)
Michelle

2004
The 4400 (2004) (TV Show)
Lucy, Claire

2003
Dead Like Me (2003) (TV Show)
Macy

2002
Cheats (2002)
Marla

2002
L.A. Law: The Movie (2002) (TV Movie)
Lara Becker

2002
John Doe (2002) (TV Show)
Head Flight Attendant

2001
Fairlight Spencer

2001
MTV's Now What? (TV Show)
Dana

2001
Smallville (2001) (TV Show)
Wedding Planner

2001
The Chris Isaak Show (2001) (TV Show)
Vickie Wister

2000
A Storm in Summer (TV Movie)
Harriet

2000
Becoming Dick (TV Movie)
Lily

2000
Christy: The Movie (TV Movie)
Fairlight Spencer

2000
Sole Survivor (2000) (TV Movie)
Michelle Carpenter

2000
The Linda McCartney Story (2000) (TV Movie)
Galley Patron

2000
Andromeda (2000) (TV Show)
Sakkai Saguro, Duran

2000
Higher Ground (2000) (TV Show)
Chloe Scarbrow

2000
Hollywood Off-Ramp (2000) (TV Show)
-

2000
The Wednesday Woman (2000) (TV Movie)
Martha Sullivan

1999
Maison Beau Coeur Clerk

1999
Heaven's Fire (1999) (TV Movie)
Terrel Phillips

1998
Act of War (1998)
Katherina Mirova

1998
The Inspectors (TV Movie)
Inspector

1998
Cold Squad (1998) (TV Show)
-

1998
First Wave (1998) (TV Show)
Mary

1998
Seven Days (1998) (TV Show)
Joni Bartlett

1998
The Net (1998) (TV Show)
Hotel Desk Clerk

1997
Contagious (1997) (TV Movie)
Young Brunette Nurse

1997
Nurse

1997
Police Academy: The Series (1997) (TV Show)
Carla

1997
Stargate SG-1 (1997) (TV Show)
Staffer

1996
Big Bully (1996)
Fourth Grade Teacher

1996
Abducted: A Father's Love (1996) (TV Movie)
Nurse

1996
Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996) (TV Show)
Party Girl

1996
The Sentinel (1996) (TV Show)
Calli

1996
Viper (1996) (TV Show)
Wallace

1995
The Outer Limits (1995) (TV Show)
Becky

1994
Robin's Hoods (1994) (TV Show)
Marissa Chaplin

Director Credits

2010
A Master's Guide to Indie Filmmaking
-

2009
Misplaced (Short Film)
-

Producer Credits

2010
A Master's Guide to Indie Filmmaking
-

2009
Daysleeper (Short Film)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Ingrid Torrance

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Ingrid Mila Torrance
Ingrid Torrence
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Life Unexpected

Biography

Ingrid Torrance (born December 29, 1969 in New Westminster, British Columbia) is a Canadian actor best known for her role as spokesperson on NBCi.com.

Ingrid Torrance Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (3)


Ingrid Torrance Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Ingrid Torrance fansites:


Ingrid Torrance Links »