YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Dan Harmon

Dan Harmon

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Dan Harmon including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Dan Harmon?

287 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Dan Harmon film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2013
Rick and Morty (2013) (TV Show)
Alejandro

2012
Axe Cop (2012) (TV Show)
Audience Member

2010
Mary Shelley's Frankenhole (2010) (TV Show)

2009
Funny People (2009)
Paparazzi at Medical Center

2009
Community (2009) (TV Show)
Sleep Apnea

2004
The Soup (2004) (TV Show)
Himself

2003
Time Belt (TV Show)
Eugene Murzowiski

2002
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) (TV Show)
Himself

Music Department Credits

2009
81st Annual Academy Awards (2009) (TV Movie)
-

Other Crew Credits

2009
Community (2009) (TV Show)
-

Producer Credits

2013
Rick and Morty (2013) (TV Show)
-

2009
Community (2009) (TV Show)
-

2007
The Sarah Silverman Program. (2007) (TV Show)
-

1999
Heat Vision and Jack (1999) (Short Film)
-

Writer Credits

2013
Rick and Morty (2013) (TV Show)
-

2009
Community (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
81st Annual Academy Awards (2009) (TV Movie)
-

2007
The Sarah Silverman Program. (2007) (TV Show)
-

2006
Monster House (2006)
-

Self

No records found.

Dan Harmon Magazine Covers


Dan Harmon Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Advanced Gay (2011)
Basic Story (2014)
Biology 101 (2011)
Community (2009)
Dan Harmon
Epidemiology (2010)
G.I. Jeff (2014)
History 101 (2013)
Community (2009)
Dan Harmon


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Dan Harmon

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Channel 101
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Writer, Producer, Actor
Occupation Category

Biography

Dan Harmon (born January 3, 1973) is an American writer and performer. He created and produced the NBC television comedy series Community, co-created the Adult Swim animated television series Rick and Morty with Justin Roiland, and, along with Rob Schrab, founded the alternative television network/website Channel 101. He also hosts a weekly eponymous podcast, Harmontown.

Dan Harmon Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (2)


Dan Harmon Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Dan Harmon fansites:


Dan Harmon Links »