YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Charles Klapow

Charles Klapow

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Charles Klapow including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Charles Klapow?

566 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Charles Klapow film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2010
Don't Stop Believing (2010) (TV Show)
Himself

2009
This Is It (2009)
Himself

2009
Michael Jackson Memorial (2009) (TV Movie)
Himself

2008
Principal Dancer

2007
High School Musical 2 (2007) (TV Movie)
Principal Dancer

2006
High School Musical (2006) (TV Movie)
Basketball Player Dancer

2005
So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV Show)
Himself - Choreographer

2002
Company Dancer

Other Crew Credits

2010
Skating with the Stars (2010) (TV Show)
-

2009
This Is It (2009)
-

2007
High School Musical 2 (2007) (TV Movie)
-

2006
High School Musical (2006) (TV Movie)
-

2006
The Cheetah Girls 2 (2006) (TV Movie)
-

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Charles Klapow

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Charles "Chucky" Klapow
Chucky Klapow
Age
Date of Birth
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Choreographer, Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
High School Musical
Official Website

Biography

Charles "Chucky" Klapow (born July 5, 1980) is an American choreographer and dance instructor who has performed and choreographed for various performers and several television and stage productions. He is also known for his teachings of the mental approach to dance. Klapow's mother is Filipino and his father is Russian American.

Charles Klapow Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (17)


Charles Klapow Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Charles Klapow fansites:


Charles Klapow Links »