YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Sara Groen

Sara Groen

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Sara Groen including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Sara Groen?

9,352 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Sara Groen film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2004
The Scree (Short Film)
Me

1999
BeastMaster (1999) (TV Show)
Alau

1999
Farscape (1999) (TV Show)
Mujombre

1999
The Lost World (1999) (TV Show)
Immy

Soundtrack Credits

2006
It Takes Two (2006) (TV Show)
-

Self

2007
Emirates Melbourne Cup Day (TV Movie)
-

2006
It Takes Two (2006) (TV Show)
-

2005
Beyond Tomorrow (2005) (TV Show)
-

1990
Saturday Disney (TV Show)
-

1968
Telethon (1968) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Sara Groen

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Sarah Groen
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Seven News Weather Sydney
Measurements (inches)
36C-24-38
Dress Size
8
Shoe Size
9.5
Official Website

Biography

Sara Groen (born 6 March 1981 in Perth, Western Australia) is an Australian actress and television presenter.

Sara Groen Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (41)


Sara Groen Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Sara Groen fansites:


Sara Groen Links »