YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Bobby Charlton

Bobby Charlton

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Bobby Charlton including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Bobby Charlton?

443 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Bobby Charlton film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2000
Breakfast (2000) (TV Show)
Himself - Football Legend

1969
Himself - England team member

1965
Cup Fever
Himself

1964
Match of the Day (1964) (TV Show)
Himself - Analyst

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Bobby Charlton
Bobby Charlton
Bobby Charlton
Bobby Charlton
Bobby Charlton
Bobby Charlton
Bobby Charlton
Bobby Charlton
Bobby Charlton
Bobby Charlton
Bobby Charlton
Bobby Charlton
Bobby Charlton
Bobby Charlton
Bobby Charlton
Bobby Charlton
Bobby Charlton
Bobby Charlton
Bobby Charlton
Bobby Charlton
Bobby Charlton
Bobby Charlton


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Bobby Charlton

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Sir Robert "Bobby" Charlton
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Football Player
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Manchester United

Biography

Sir Robert "Bobby" Charlton CBE (born 11 October 1937) is an English former football player, regarded as one of the greatest midfielders of all time, and an essential member of the England team who won the World Cup and also won the Ballon d'Or in 1966. He played almost all of his club football at Manchester United, where he became renowned for his attacking instincts and passing abilities from midfield and his ferocious long-range shot. He was also well known for his fitness and stamina. His elder brother Jack, who was also in the World Cup-winning team, is a former defender for Leeds United and international manager.

Bobby Charlton Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (9)


Bobby Charlton Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Bobby Charlton fansites:


Bobby Charlton Links »